Clarifications on the Tender "Security Services for ELS Facilities"
Διευκρινίσεις επί τoυ Διαγωνισμού «Υπηρεσίες φύλαξης των εγκαταστάσεων της ΕΛΣ»
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 10 September at 11:00 — 5 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 1 months (125 awards, most recently July 2026) — by that rhythm the next award was due around August 2026.n = 125
- 58% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,232 awards since 2023, spread over 515 companies). 42% went to new names.n = 1,232 awards since 2023
- The award came in at a median 89% of the estimated value (14 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here. Sector: 96%.n = 14
- The median procedure drew just one bid (430 procedures with a bid count); 93% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 430
- 2% of awards went to companies from abroad (1,232 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 2%.n = 1,232
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Business services, 1,321 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 63,972 recorded awards) — mostly from Cyprus, Italy, United States.
Typical field: median 1 (from 39 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Διευκρινίσεις επί της υπ. αριθμ. 11142/30.07.2026 Διακήρυξης Διαγωνισμού με Ανοικτή Διαδικασία μέσω ΕΣΗΔΗΣ, με αντικείμενο τις «Υπηρεσίες φύλαξης των εγκαταστάσεων της Εθνικής Λυρικής Σκηνής» με εκτιμώμενη αξία 198.000,00 ευρώ χωρίς ΦΠΑ και δικαίωμα προαίρεσης μέχρι του ποσού των 30.000,00 ευρώ χωρίς ΦΠΑ
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Ι. ΣΑΜΟΥΗΛ- Ι. ΠΕΛΟΣΩΦ ΙΚΕ | 28 | 2024–2026 |
| ΕΘΝΙΚΗ ΛΥΡΙΚΗ ΣΚΗΝΗ | 24 | 2023–2025 |
| ΕΜΜΑΝΟΥΗΛ ΠΑΓΩΜΕΝΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ | 21 | 2024–2026 |
| UNITED TECHNICAL GROUPS ΕΝΟΙΚΙΑΣΗ - ΕΚΜΕΤΑΛΛΕΥΣΗ ΠΑΝΤΟΣ ΤΥΠΟΥ ΜΟΥΣΙΚΟΥ - ΗΛΕΚΤΡΙΚΟΥ - ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΙΔΙΩΤΙΚΗ ΚΕΦΑΛΑΙΟΥΧΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 20 | 2024–2026 |
| ΒΑΣΙΛΕΙΟΣ Α.ΑΡΓΥΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΥΦΑΣΜΑΤΩΝ ΥΛΙΚΩΝ ΡΑΠΤΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΑΦΩΝ ΕΙΔΩΝ | 13 | 2025–2026 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
How to bid
26PROC019724955