Invitation to Tender No. 250/2026_OM.B Study B "Supply of computer equipment_OM.B"
Πρόσκληση Υπ. Προσφ.250/2026_ΟΜ.Β Μελ.Β «Προμήθεια μηχανογραφικού εξοπλισμού_ΟΜ.Β»
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 10 September at 14:00 — 5 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 6 months (4 awards, most recently June 2026) — the next award is due around December 2026 by that rhythm.n = 4
- 43% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (362 awards since 2021, spread over 208 companies). That is well below the sector norm (60%) — this buyer switches suppliers more often than others.n = 362 awards since 2021
- The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (8 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Sector: 75%.n = 8
- The median procedure drew just one bid (117 procedures with a bid count); 74% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 117
- Not one of the 362 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 362
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Office & computing machinery, 110 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 20,776 recorded awards) — mostly from Italy, Germany, France.
Typical field: median 1 (from 7,555 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Προμήθεια μηχανογραφικού εξοπλισμού_ΟΜΑΔΑ Β» Αριθμός Μελέτης: 250/2026
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΔΗΜΟΣ ΚΟΡΔΕΛΙΟΥ - ΕΥΟΣΜΟΥ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value7.650 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryOffice & computing machinery · CPV 30213200-7
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΜΟΔΙΩΤΗΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΣ | 11 | 2024–2026 |
| PROSET IKE | 9 | 2024–2026 |
| Α.ΧΟΥΤΟΣ ΕΠΙΣΙΤΙΣΤΙΚΕΣ ΕΠΙΧΕΙΡΗΣΕΙΣ ΑΕ | 6 | 2024–2026 |
| VODAFONE ΠΑΝΑΦΟΝ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΙΑ ΤΗΛΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΩΝ | 6 | 2024–2025 |
| ΒΡΟΧΙΔΗΣ - ΧΑΤΖΗΣ Α.Ε | 6 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20242
20253
20263
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
5
days until the deadline — Thursday 10 September at 14:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019727741The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →