Announcement No. 12934/2026_1 blood bank refrigerator and 1 bipolar diathermy resectoscope
Η υπ'αριθμ. 12934/2026 διακήρυξη_1 ψυγειο ασκων αιματος και 1 διπολικη διαθερμια ρεζεκτοσκοπηση
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 2 October at 15:00 — 27 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 1 months (248 awards, most recently August 2026) — the next award is due around September 2026 by that rhythm.n = 248
- 65% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (620 awards since 2023, spread over 220 companies). That is well below the sector norm (86%) — this buyer switches suppliers more often than others.n = 620 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (198 procedures with a bid count); 76% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 198
- Not one of the 620 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 620
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Medical equipment & pharma, 1,724 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 211,718 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Italy.
Typical field: median 1 (from 74 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
12934/3-9-2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ 1 ΨΥΓΕΙΟΥ ΑΣΚΩΝ ΑΙΜΑΤΟΣ ΚΑΙ 1 ΔΙΠΟΛΙΚΗ ΔΙΑΘΕΡΜΙΑ ΡΕΖΕΚΤΟΣΚΟΠΗΣΗ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΝΟΜ.ΓΕΝ. ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value47.177 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33161000-6
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΚΟΠΕΡ ΦΑΡΜΑΚΟΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΑ Α.Ε. | 27 | 2023–2026 |
| ROCHE | 20 | 2024–2026 |
| ΚΟΠΕΡ ΦΑΡΜΑΚΟΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΑ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 20 | 2025–2026 |
| ΑΝΤΙΣΕΛ | 18 | 2024–2025 |
| ΧΑΛΤΣΙΟΣ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΟΣ | 18 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20212
20236
2024108
2025130
202669
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
27
days until the deadline — Friday 2 October at 15:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019728231The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →