Friedrich & ClementBETA
SearchTendersBuyersCompaniesGuidesDEENFRPLSign inRegister now
Tenders

BA24959 - Monitoring Report on Public Charging Infrastructure Security (MonÖLis)

BA24959 - Monitoringbericht Sicherheit öffentlicher Ladeinfrastruktur (MonÖLis)

Germany · how to bid here →

Your path to submission

  1. Deadline: 5 October at 12:00 — 29 days left.
  2. You submit on e-Vergabe des Bundes — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
  3. Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.

Clement What the numbers say about this buyer

  • 52% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (181 awards since 2017, spread over 87 companies). 48% went to new names.n = 181 awards since 2017
  • The median procedure drew 2 bids (142 procedures with a bid count); 36% ended with a single bidder. Country: median 2.4 bids.n = 142
  • The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (19 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Country: 99%.n = 19
  • From notice to award takes a median 28 days here (28 procedures). Country: 79 days.n = 28
  • Across 12 procedures with structured selection criteria, this buyer most often required: Quality management (6 of 12), References: services (6 of 12), Equipment, plant and technical facilities (1 of 12), Security of supply required (1 of 12).n = 12

From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 06/09/2026.

Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
The Russia sanctions declaration (Art. 5k) comes with nearly every procedure — a formality, but missing it means exclusion.

Foreign bidders

In Germany, 5,735 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 705,081 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Italy.

Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.

What the buyer is looking for

Ziel dieses Auftrags, ist ein Monitoringbericht für den Berichtszeitraum 10/2025 bis 09/2027 über Schwachstellen und Vorfälle in der öffentlichen Ladeinfrastruktur. Dazu sollen alle relevanten Schwachstellen und Vorfälle gesammelt und anhand einer zu definierenden Schwachstellen-Matrix bewertet werden. Die Vorfälle sollen dann verschiedenen Schwerpunkt-Clustern zugeordnet werden. Für jedes Schwerpunkt-Cluster ist eine Bewertung über die Cyber-Sicherheitslage und empfohlene Maßnahmen zu erstellen. Der Berichtszeitraum 10/2027 bis 09/2029 ist optional. Ort der Leistungserbringung (beim AG); Details siehe Vergabeunterlagen Zulassung von Nebenangeboten Nein 10. Wesentliche Zahlungsbedingungen Abschlags- und Schlusszahlungen im Rahmen der Vergabe- und Vertragsordnung für Leistungen Teil B (VOL/B) 11. Unterlagen und Anforderungen zur Beurteilung der Eignung des Bieters und des Nichtvorliegens…

Show full description

… von Ausschlussgründen 1.Eigenerklärung zu Artikel 5k der Verordnung (EU) 833/2014 2.Referenzen 3.Qualitätsmanagement Details siehe Kapitel 6.2.1.3 der Leistungsbeschreibung 12. Zuschlagskriterien Details siehe Kapitel 6.2.1.4. der Leistungsbeschreibung Ausschreibungsunterlagen einsehen PDF XML XVergabe GUID: e6e90964-0bcb-4bbf-b94f-3cd4ce50a18e Link zu dieser Bekanntmachung: https://www.evergabe-online.de/tenderdetails.html?id=888013 Seitenfunktionen App-Session-Id: 3b5ec438-bd48-47b1-b3b6-802b917086a7 Sitzung erneuern Die e-Vergabe nutzt zum Speichern von Onlineaktivitäten und Informationen Sitzungs-IDs (auch Session-IDs genannt), die in der Regel in Cookies gespeichert werden. Diese sind erforderlich zur zusammenhängenden Kommunikation zwischen Webbrowser und Webserver. Durch Anklicken der Schaltfläche wird Ihre aktuelle Sitzung beendet, die Verbindungsdaten dieser Sitzung werden gelöscht und es wird eine neue Sitzung eröffnet. Alternativ wird Ihre Sitzung nach einstündiger Inaktivität automatisch beendet. Ausschreibungssuche Ausschreibungssuche Suche über Vergabestellen Merkzettel Suche Oeffentlichevergabe.de (ext. Link) Unternehmen Anwendungen

Description as published (DE).

Contract

BuyerBundesamt für Sicherheit in der Informationstechnik
TypeServices
Estimated valuenot published — common for below-threshold procedures
Published3 September 2026

Who has won here before

CompanyAwardsPeriod
Deutsche Telekom Security GmbH122021–2025
TÜV Informationstechnik GmbH82012–2022
secunet Security Networks AG · Essen82018–2026
Deutsches Institut für Normung e.V. · Berlin62024–2025
Adesso SE62016–2023
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
29
days until the deadline — Monday 5 October at 12:00

How to bid

Guide: how to apply on e-Vergabe des Bundes (evergabe-online.de) → Registration, signature, fees — from the operator's bidder manual.

Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on e-Vergabe des Bundes. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →
Common questions
?How do I find public tenders in Europe?→?What are the EU procurement thresholds for 2026?→?What documents do I need to bid on a tender?→?Which German procurement portals are there?→?What is below-threshold procurement?→?Do I need a limited company to bid?→?Is there a free tender database for the EU?→
Friedrich & ClementEuropean public tenders, collected and searchable — 73 portals, 27 countries.
ProductSearchBuyersCompaniesData feedAPIAbout
FindCountry by countryBy country & sectorGerman portals by stateBelow-threshold tenders in EuropeSearch services compared
ApplyPortal by portalSelection criteria explainedEU thresholds 2026Do I need a limited company?Certificates: ISO 9001, 14001, 27001Rhythm and deadlines
UnderstandMarket norm by sector and countryGlossaryFactsSourcesMethodologyThe dataHow it worksThe Daily Tender
LegalImprintPrivacyTerms
Signup, search and the morning edition are available in English. Legal pages are provided in German.