Friedrich & ClementBETA
SearchTendersBuyersCompaniesGuidesDEENFRPLSign inRegister now
Tenders›Printed matter · DE

Procurement of Textbooks within the Framework of Free Learning Materials for School Years 2027/2028 to 2029/2030

Schulbuchbeschaffung im Rahmen der Lernmittelfreiheit für die Schuljahre 2027/2028 bis 2029/2030

Germany · how to bid here →

Your path to submission

  1. Deadline: 6 October at 08:30 — 30 days left.
  2. You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
  3. Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.

Clement What the numbers say about this buyer

  • The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (16 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Sector: 56%.n = 16
  • The median procedure drew just one bid (72 procedures with a bid count); 57% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 3 bids.n = 72
  • 51% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (108 awards since 2018, spread over 52 companies). 49% went to new names.n = 108 awards since 2018
  • 2% of awards went to companies from abroad (108 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 0%.n = 108
  • From notice to award takes a median 76 days here (31 procedures). Sector: 77 days.n = 31

From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 06/09/2026.

Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.

Foreign bidders

In Germany · Printed matter, 9 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,674 recorded awards).

Typical field: median 3 (from 2,086 awards).

Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.

What the buyer is looking for

Schulbuchbeschaffung im Rahmen der Lernmittelfreiheit für die Schuljahre 2027/2028 bis 2029/2030 Beschreibung der Beschaffung (Art und Umfang der Dienstleistung bzw. Angabe der Bedürfnisse und Anforderungen) Schulbuchbeschaffung im Rahmen der Lernmittelfreiheit für die Schuljahre 2027/2028 bis 2029/2030 Umfang der Auftragsvergabe Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt. EUR Laufzeit des Vertrags, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen Beschaffungssystems Laufzeit Beginn / Ende Beginn 01.06.2027 Ende 31.10.2030 Der Auftrag kann verlängert werden Bitte warten...

Description as published (DE).

Eligibility analysis from the tender documents

Contract

BuyerKreis Soest, Zentrale Vergabestelle
TypeSupplies
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published5 September 2026
CategoryPrinted matter · CPV 22000000

Who has won here before

CompanyAwardsPeriod
GSF Sonderfahrzeugbau GmbH52024–2025
Bike Mobility Services GmbH32025
Ingenieurgesellschaft Rahder mbH · Hamm32025
Beckhoff technik und Design GmbH · Bad Driburg32025
Eichenauer GmbH & Co.KG · Siegen32025
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.

How often this buyer tenders this

20202
20221
20232
20261

Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.

30
days until the deadline — Tuesday 6 October at 08:30

How to bid

Guide: how to apply on cosinex Vergabemarktplatz / DTVP → Registration, signature, fees — from the operator's bidder manual.

Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex). The full specification and all annexes are there.

Tender documents — direct download

Tender documents from the buyer ↗
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →
Common questions
?How do I find public tenders in Europe?→?What are the EU procurement thresholds for 2026?→?What documents do I need to bid on a tender?→?Which German procurement portals are there?→?What is below-threshold procurement?→?Do I need a limited company to bid?→?Is there a free tender database for the EU?→
Friedrich & ClementEuropean public tenders, collected and searchable — 73 portals, 27 countries.
ProductSearchBuyersCompaniesData feedAPIAbout
FindCountry by countryBy country & sectorGerman portals by stateBelow-threshold tenders in EuropeSearch services compared
ApplyPortal by portalSelection criteria explainedEU thresholds 2026Do I need a limited company?Certificates: ISO 9001, 14001, 27001Rhythm and deadlines
UnderstandMarket norm by sector and countryGlossaryFactsSourcesMethodologyThe dataHow it worksThe Daily Tender
LegalImprintPrivacyTerms
Signup, search and the morning edition are available in English. Legal pages are provided in German.