Invitation to Submit an Offer for the Supply of Portable Wireless Battery Accumulators
Πρόσκληση υποβολής προφοράς για τη προμήθεια συσσωρευτών φορητών ασυρμάτων
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 8 September at 23:59 — 3 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 1 months (105 awards, most recently August 2026) — the next award is due around October 2026 by that rhythm.n = 105
- 79% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (7,448 awards since 2022, spread over 1,591 companies). That is well above the sector norm (62%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 7,448 awards since 2022
- The award came in at a median 89% of the estimated value (6 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here. Sector: 95%.n = 6
- The median procedure drew just one bid (2,574 procedures with a bid count); 82% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 2,574
- 1% of awards went to companies from abroad (7,448 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 1%.n = 7,448
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Electrical machinery, 131 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 13,588 recorded awards) — mostly from United States, Germany, China.
Typical field: median 1 (from 37 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Πρόσκληση υποβολής οικονομικής προσφοράς προμήθειας συσσωρευτών φορητών ασυρμάτων για ανάγκες των υπηρεσιών της ΔΙ.Π.Υ.Ν. Ιωαννίνων
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΚΛΙΜΑΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΡΙΣΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value4.045 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryElectrical machinery · CPV 31440000-2
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ ΒΙΚΤΩΡΙΑ Ε.Ε. | 221 | 2024–2026 |
| ABO DEMAN ΑΤΤΙΚΗ ΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΑ ΟΧΗΜΑΤΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΜΗΧΑΝΗΜΑΤΩΝ Α.Β.Ε.Τ.Ε. | 171 | 2022–2026 |
| ΤΕΜΑΞ ΑΕ | 132 | 2024–2026 |
| ΠΙΤΣΙΛΚΑΣ Ι. ΧΑΣΟΜΕΡΗΣ Χ. Ο.Ε. | 121 | 2024–2026 |
| ΠΟΛΙΑΝΙΔΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ & ΣΙΑ Ο.Ε | 120 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202470
202584
202676
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
3
days until the deadline — Tuesday 8 September at 23:59
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019726245The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →