INVITATION FOR TENDER FOR MANUAL TREATMENT TABLE AND PILLOW SET (D/SMOS 186/2026)
ΠΡΟΣΚΛΗΣΗ ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΔΙΟ ΑΚΡΑΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΧΕΙΡ/ΚΗ ΤΡΑΠΕΖΑ ΚΑΙ ΣΕΤ ΜΑΞΙΛΑΡΙΩΝ (Δ/ΣΜΟΣ 186/2026)
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 September at 00:00 — 3 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 1 months (303 awards, most recently August 2026) — the next award is due around September 2026 by that rhythm.n = 303
- 61% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (717 awards since 2023, spread over 282 companies). That is well below the sector norm (86%) — this buyer switches suppliers more often than others.n = 717 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (236 procedures with a bid count); 63% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 236
- Not one of the 717 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 717
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually only 2 offers came in — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Medical equipment & pharma, 1,724 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 211,718 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Italy.
Typical field: median 2 (from 97 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
1. ΣΕΤ ΜΑΞΙΛΑΡΙΩΝ ΓΙΑ ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΔΙΟ ΧΕΙΡ/ΚΗΣ ΤΡΑΠΕΖΑΣ 2. ΤΡΑΠΕΖΙΔΙΟ ΑΚΡΑΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΧΕΙΡ/ΚΗ ΤΡΑΠΕΖΑ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΓ. ΑΝΤΙΚΑΡΚΙΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ«ΑΓ. ΣΑΒΒΑΣ»
TypeSupplies
Estimated value5.850 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33192230-3
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΠΑΠΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΟΥ Ν ΑΕ | 27 | 2023–2026 |
| ΠΡΩΤΟΝ ΑΕ | 25 | 2023–2026 |
| ΕΝΔΟΣΚΟΠΙΚΗ Α.Ε. | 21 | 2023–2026 |
| ΣΙΑΜΟΣ ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΕΕ | 14 | 2023–2026 |
| ΕΝΟΡΑΣΙΣ Α.Ε. | 14 | 2024–2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20233
2024196
2025175
2026114
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
3
days until the deadline — Wednesday 9 September at 00:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019727647The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →