SUMMARY OF NOTICE NO. 12934/2026 UNDER NO. 12961/3-9-2026
Η ΥΠ'ΑΡΙΘΜ. 12961/3-9-2026 ΠΕΡΙΛΗΨΗ ΤΗΣ ΥΠ'ΑΡΙΘΜ. 12934/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗΣ
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 2 October at 15:00 — 27 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 65% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (620 awards since 2023, spread over 220 companies). 35% went to new names.n = 620 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (198 procedures with a bid count); 76% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 198
- Not one of the 620 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 620
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Furniture & furnishings, 120 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 19,575 recorded awards) — mostly from Italy, Germany, France.
Typical field: median 1 (from 7,080 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Η ΥΠ'ΑΡΙΘΜ. 12961/3-9-2026 ΠΕΡΙΛΗΨΗ ΤΗΣ ΥΠ'ΑΡΙΘΜ.12934/3-9-2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ 1 ΨΥΓΕΙΟΥ ΑΣΚΩΝ ΑΙΜΑΤΟΣ ΚΑΙ 1 ΔΙΠΟΛΙΚΗ ΔΙΑΘΕΡΜΙΑ ΡΕΖΕΚΤΟΣΚΟΠΗΣΗ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΝΟΜ.ΓΕΝ. ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value47.177 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryFurniture & furnishings · CPV 39711130-9
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΚΟΠΕΡ ΦΑΡΜΑΚΟΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΑ Α.Ε. | 27 | 2023–2026 |
| ROCHE | 20 | 2024–2026 |
| ΚΟΠΕΡ ΦΑΡΜΑΚΟΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΑ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 20 | 2025–2026 |
| ΑΝΤΙΣΕΛ | 18 | 2024–2025 |
| ΧΑΛΤΣΙΟΣ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΟΣ | 18 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
27
days until the deadline — Friday 2 October at 15:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019728377The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →