Call for Tenders for the Supply of Wheels
Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών για την προμήθεια τροχών
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 September at 12:00 — 4 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (5 awards, most recently June 2026) — by that rhythm the next award was due around August 2026.n = 5
- 58% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,232 awards since 2023, spread over 515 companies). 42% went to new names.n = 1,232 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (430 procedures with a bid count); 93% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 430
- The award came in at a median 89% of the estimated value (14 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here. Sector: 93%.n = 14
- 2% of awards went to companies from abroad (1,232 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 1%.n = 1,232
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Transport equipment, 250 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 31,945 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, United States.
Typical field: median 1 (from 11,400 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Περιστρεφόμενη με φρένο ρόδα μεταλλική βάση πλάκα 105x85mm. Τροχός 100mm, ελαστικό λάστιχο με ζάντα από νάυλον, μακαρωνοτό ρουλεμάν
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΕΘΝΙΚΗ ΛΥΡΙΚΗ ΣΚΗΝΗ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value1.200 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryTransport equipment · CPV 34324000-4
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Ι. ΣΑΜΟΥΗΛ- Ι. ΠΕΛΟΣΩΦ ΙΚΕ | 28 | 2024–2026 |
| ΕΘΝΙΚΗ ΛΥΡΙΚΗ ΣΚΗΝΗ | 24 | 2023–2025 |
| ΕΜΜΑΝΟΥΗΛ ΠΑΓΩΜΕΝΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ ΟΕ | 21 | 2024–2026 |
| UNITED TECHNICAL GROUPS ΕΝΟΙΚΙΑΣΗ - ΕΚΜΕΤΑΛΛΕΥΣΗ ΠΑΝΤΟΣ ΤΥΠΟΥ ΜΟΥΣΙΚΟΥ - ΗΛΕΚΤΡΙΚΟΥ - ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΙΔΙΩΤΙΚΗ ΚΕΦΑΛΑΙΟΥΧΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 20 | 2024–2026 |
| ΒΑΣΙΛΕΙΟΣ Α.ΑΡΓΥΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΥΦΑΣΜΑΤΩΝ ΥΛΙΚΩΝ ΡΑΠΤΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΑΦΩΝ ΕΙΔΩΝ | 13 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20242
202510
20265
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
4
days until the deadline — Wednesday 9 September at 12:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019729663The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →