Friedrich & ClementBETA
SearchTendersBuyersCompaniesGuidesDEENFRPLSign inRegister now
Tenders›Transport equipment · FI

Call for Tenders: Traffic signs, traffic equipment, guide signs, property signs, bollards and snow plough markers joint procurement

Tietopyyntö: Liikennemerkit, -tarvikkeet, opastetaulut, kiinteistöopasteet, sulkulaitteet ja aurausviitat yhteishankinta

Finland · how to bid here →

Your path to submission

  1. Deadline: 18 September at 11:00 — 12 days left.
  2. You submit on Hilma — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
  3. Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.

Clement What the numbers say about this buyer

  • In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 3 months (73 awards, most recently July 2026) — the next award is due around September 2026 by that rhythm. The last award went to Arval Oy.n = 73
  • The median procedure drew 6 bids (444 procedures with a bid count); 4% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 2 bids.n = 444
  • 44% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,825 awards since 2020, spread over 1,022 companies). 56% went to new names.n = 1,825 awards since 2020
  • The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (176 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Sector: 100%.n = 176
  • Not one of the 1,825 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 3%.n = 1,825

From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 06/09/2026.

Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Anything unclear? Bidder questions are your right — ask in writing, the answer goes to everyone.

Foreign bidders

In Finland · Transport equipment, 43 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 1,773 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, Spain.

Typical field: median 4 (from 14 awards).

Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.

Contract

BuyerPohjois-Karjalan hankintatoimi
TypeSupplies
Estimated valuenot published — common for below-threshold procedures
Published3 September 2026
CategoryTransport equipment · CPV 34992200

Who has won here before

CompanyAwardsPeriod
Savonlinja Oy172020–2026
Caverion Suomi Oy162020–2026
SÄHKÖ-SAARELAINEN OY152020–2025
Joensuun Seudun Talohuolto Oy142024–2026
A-Insinöörit Suunnittelu Oy132020–2025
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.

How often this buyer tenders this

202011
202117
202222
202319
202430
202530
202619

Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.

12
days until the deadline — Friday 18 September at 11:00

How to bid

Open Hilma and search there for:
56238
The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →
Common questions
?How do I find public tenders in Europe?→?What are the EU procurement thresholds for 2026?→?What documents do I need to bid on a tender?→?Which German procurement portals are there?→?What is below-threshold procurement?→?Do I need a limited company to bid?→?Is there a free tender database for the EU?→
Friedrich & ClementEuropean public tenders, collected and searchable — 73 portals, 27 countries.
ProductSearchBuyersCompaniesData feedAPIAbout
FindCountry by countryBy country & sectorGerman portals by stateBelow-threshold tenders in EuropeSearch services compared
ApplyPortal by portalSelection criteria explainedEU thresholds 2026Do I need a limited company?Certificates: ISO 9001, 14001, 27001Rhythm and deadlines
UnderstandMarket norm by sector and countryGlossaryFactsSourcesMethodologyThe dataHow it worksThe Daily Tender
LegalImprintPrivacyTerms
Signup, search and the morning edition are available in English. Legal pages are provided in German.