Friedrich & ClementBETA
SearchTendersBuyersCompaniesGuidesDEENFRPLSign inRegister now
Tenders

Ortenau Klinikum - Achern New Clinic Building 81022 (AC 20-30), VE5018 (KG620) Endoscopy Towers Gyn

Ortenau Klinikum - Achern Neubau Klinikgebäude 81022 (AC 20-30), VE5018 (KG620) Endoskopietürme Gyn

Germany · how to bid here →

Your path to submission

  1. Deadline: 6 October at 12:00 — 30 days left.
  2. You submit on Deutsche eVergabe — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
  3. Offer and evidence in: DEU.
  4. Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.

Clement What the numbers say about this buyer

  • 43% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (38 awards since 2020, spread over 22 companies). 57% went to new names.n = 38 awards since 2020
  • The median procedure drew 3 bids (31 procedures with a bid count); 26% ended with a single bidder. Country: median 2.4 bids.n = 31
  • The award came in at a median 92% of the estimated value (7 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here. Country: 99%.n = 7
  • Across 3 procedures with structured selection criteria, this buyer most often required: References: supplies (3 of 3), Minimum annual headcount (3 of 3), Professional liability insurance (3 of 3), Minimum annual turnover (3 of 3).n = 3
  • Not one of the 38 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. National average: 1%.n = 38

From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 06/09/2026.

Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.

Foreign bidders

In Germany, 5,735 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 705,081 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Italy.

Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.

What the buyer is looking for

Das Ortenau Klinikum beabsichtigt, den Auftrag über die Lieferung, Installation und Inbetriebnahme von 3 Endoskopietürmen inkl. 3D-Option für die Gynäkologie im Rahmen eines Offenen Verfahrens nach VgV zu vergeben. Die Lieferung von je einem Turm erfolgt in den Klinikneubau Achern, in das Bestandsgebäude Offenburg sowie in das Bestandsgebäude in Lahr.

Description as published (DE). From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.

What you must prove — eligibility criteria

From the notice of the same procedure on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily.

›
Professional register enrolment
Nachweis über die Eintragung in ein relevantes Berufsregister oder Handelsregister (nicht älter als 6 Monate)
›
Trade register enrolment
Nachweis über die Eintragung in ein relevantes Berufsregister oder Handelsregister (nicht älter als 6 Monate)
›
Minimum annual headcount
Durchschnittliche jährliche Belegschaft
›
Minimum annual turnover
Allgemeiner Jahresumsatz in den letzten 3 Geschäftsjahren
›
References: supplies
Referenzen zu bestimmten Lieferungen mindestens 3
›
Professional liability insurance
Berufliche Risikohaftpflichtversicherung (Deckungssumme des 1,5 fachen Projektpreises)
›
Other economic requirement
a) Keine zwingenden und fakultativen Ausschlussgründe gemäß §§ 123 und 124 GWB b) Eigenerklärung nach § 128 GWB c) Antikorruptionserklärung d) Verpflichtungserklärung zur Tariftreue und Mindestentlohnung e) Eigenerklärung der Russlandsanktionen
Requirement texts are quoted in the notice's original language — the official wording is binding.

Contract

BuyerOrtenau Klinikum
TypeServices
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published3 September 2026

Who has won here before

CompanyAwardsPeriod
Leitwerk AG42023–2025
ACP IT Solutions GmbH · München42024–2025
Varian Medical Systems Deutschland GmbH & Co.KG · Darmstadt32025
BerLinux Solutions GmbH · Berlin32024–2025
think about IT GmbH32025
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
30
days until the deadline — Tuesday 6 October at 12:00

How to bid

Open Deutsche eVergabe and search there for:
Ortenau Klinikum - Achern Neubau Klinikgebäude 81022 (AC 20-30), VE5018 (KG620) Endoskopietürme Gyn
We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.

Tender documents — direct download

Tender documents from the buyer ↗Official notice as PDF (EN) ↗
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.

Official notice

Deutsche eVergabe ↗Submission portal
TED — Tenders Electronic Daily ↗Notice
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →
Common questions
?How do I find public tenders in Europe?→?What are the EU procurement thresholds for 2026?→?What documents do I need to bid on a tender?→?Which German procurement portals are there?→?What is below-threshold procurement?→?Do I need a limited company to bid?→?Is there a free tender database for the EU?→
Friedrich & ClementEuropean public tenders, collected and searchable — 73 portals, 27 countries.
ProductSearchBuyersCompaniesData feedAPIAbout
FindCountry by countryBy country & sectorGerman portals by stateBelow-threshold tenders in EuropeSearch services compared
ApplyPortal by portalSelection criteria explainedEU thresholds 2026Do I need a limited company?Certificates: ISO 9001, 14001, 27001Rhythm and deadlines
UnderstandMarket norm by sector and countryGlossaryFactsSourcesMethodologyThe dataHow it worksThe Daily Tender
LegalImprintPrivacyTerms
Signup, search and the morning edition are available in English. Legal pages are provided in German.