Autoclave for laminate production of transparent composite systems (OV PR1165442a)
Autoklav zur Laminatherstellung transparenter Verbundsysteme (OV PR1165442a)
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 5 October at 14:00 — 29 days left.
- You submit on Deutsche eVergabe — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Offer and evidence in: DEU.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 48% of the bids received came from small and medium-sized enterprises (17 procedures with a bid mix). Country: 184%.n = 17
- 58% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (58 awards since 2023, spread over 25 companies). That is well above the national norm (46%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 58 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (47 procedures with a bid count); 79% ended with a single bidder. Country: median 2.4 bids.n = 47
- 15% of the bids received came from other countries (17 procedures with a bid mix) — all bidders, not just the winners. Country: 6%.n = 17
- The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (7 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Country: 99%.n = 7
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 06/09/2026.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Germany, 5,735 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 705,081 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Italy.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Im Rahmen des offenen Verfahrens wird ein "Autoklav zur Laminatherstellung transparenter Verbundsysteme" ausgeschrieben.
Description as published (DE). From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
What you must prove — eligibility criteria
From the notice of the same procedure on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily.
›
Other economic requirement
Art: Wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Leistungsfähigkeit Beschreibung: Die Übersicht der einzureichenden Nachweise und Erklärungen zur Bietereignung entnehmen Sie den Vergabeunterlagen, insbesondere dem Dokument "04_Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf": geforde… ▸▾
Art: Wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Leistungsfähigkeit Beschreibung: Die Übersicht der einzureichenden Nachweise und Erklärungen zur Bietereignung entnehmen Sie den Vergabeunterlagen, insbesondere dem Dokument "04_Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf": geforderte Mindeststandards: vollständig ausgefüllte Unterlagen gemäß Dokument "04_Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf", Einreichung mit dem Angebot von: - Eigenerklärung über das Nichtvorliegen von Ausschlussgründen nach § 123 und § 124 des Gesetzes gegen Wettbewerbsbeschränkungen (GWB) (02_Eigenerklärungen- Selfdeclaration_05-26.pdf) - Eigenerklärung zur Export-Klassifizierung (03_Export Classification Request Form.pdf) - Eigenerklärung zur Einhaltung der Russlandsanktion EU Nr. 833-2014 (07_Eigenerklärung-Selfdeclaration - (EU) Nr. 833-2014.pdf) - Schriftliche Erklärung der Bank, dass nach Zuschlagserteilung, eine Bankbürgschaft gemäß Ausschreibungsmuster Dokument 007_BankbürgschaftBankguarantee.pdf, ausgestellt wird - folgende Daten des Wirtschaftlich Berechtigten des Auftragnehmers sind uns zu übermitteln: a)Vorname, b) Nachname, c) Geburtsdatum und d) Steuer-Identifikationsnummer Der Wirtschaftlich Berechtigte ist in § 3 Geldwäschegesetz definiert. Bei den Wirtschaftlich Berechtigten handelt es sich stets um natürliche Personen. (Die Verpflichtung zur Erhebung und Verarbeitung o. g. Daten ergibt sich aus Artikel 69 Absatz 2 Verordnung (EU) 2021/1060 i. V. m. Feld 23 und 24, 84 Anhang XVII der Verordnung (EU) 2021/1060.) -Sofern Sie Subunternehmen (Unterauftragnehmer) für die Erfüllung der ausgeschriebenen Leistung beauftragen, sind folgende Daten zu übermitteln: a) Name des Unterauftragnehmers, b) Datum des Vertrags, c) Bezugsnummer, d) Vertragswert, e) Mehrwertsteuer-Identifikationsnummer oder Steuer- Identifikationsnummer (Die Verpflichtung zur Erhebung und Verarbeitung o. g. Daten ergibt sich aus Artikel 69 Absatz 2 Verordnung (EU) 2021/1060 i. V. m. Feld 24, 84 Anhang XVII der Verordnung (EU) 2021/1060.)
›
References: supplies
Art: Technische und berufliche Leistungsfähigkeit Beschreibung: Die Übersicht der einzureichenden Nachweise und Erklärungen zur Bietereignung entnehmen Sie den Vergabeunterlagen, insbesondere dem Dokument "04_Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf": geforderte Mi… ▸▾
Art: Technische und berufliche Leistungsfähigkeit Beschreibung: Die Übersicht der einzureichenden Nachweise und Erklärungen zur Bietereignung entnehmen Sie den Vergabeunterlagen, insbesondere dem Dokument "04_Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf": geforderte Mindeststandards: vollständig ausgefüllte Unterlagen gemäß Dokument "04_Fragebogen_zur_Eignungspruefung.pdf", Einreichung mit dem Angebot, Gefordert sind mindestens drei vergleichbare Referenzen (vergleichbare Leistungen/vergleichbare Projekte) mit Kurzbeschreibung des Leistungsgegenstandes, Benennung des Auftraggebers (Kunden), Referenzen nicht älter als aus dem Jahr 2022
Requirement texts are quoted in the notice's original language — the official wording is binding.
Contract
BuyerFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V., IKTS
TypeServices
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published2 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| FCT Anlagenbau GmbH · Sonneberg | 6 | 2024–2026 |
| Aptco Technologies NV · Nazareth | 5 | 2025 |
| Agilent Technologies Deutschland GmbH | 3 | 2025 |
| Lausitzer Technologiezentrum GmbH · Hoyerswerda | 3 | 2025 |
| EMCO Deutschland GmbH · Wendlingen | 3 | 2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
29
days until the deadline — Monday 5 October at 14:00
How to bid
Open Deutsche eVergabe and search there for:
Autoklav zur Laminatherstellung transparenter Verbundsysteme (OV PR1165442a)We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
Official notice
Deutsche eVergabe ↗Submission portal
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →