10047853-ELABORATION OF THE EXIT STRATEGY FOR THE MALI SANYA PROGRAM
10047853-ELABORATION DE LA STRATEGIE DE SORTIE DU PROGRAMME MALI SANYA
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 25 September at 10:00 — 20 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 3 months (179 awards, most recently September 2026) — the next award is due around December 2026 by that rhythm.n = 179
- 61% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (3,938 awards since 2017, spread over 1,537 companies). 39% went to new names.n = 3,938 awards since 2017
- The median procedure drew 3 bids (1,897 procedures with a bid count); 18% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 4 bids.n = 1,897
- The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (294 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Sector: 96%.n = 294
- 5% of awards went to companies from abroad (3,938 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 0%.n = 3,938
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Environment & sanitation, 43 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 42,262 recorded awards) — mostly from Netherlands, Austria, Belgium.
Typical field: median 4 (from 96 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Art der Leistung ELABORATION DE LA STRATEGIE DE SORTIE DU PROGRAMME MALI SANYA Umfang der Leistung ELABORATION DE LA STRATEGIE DE SORTIE DU PROGRAMME MALI SANYA Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung Gesellschaft für internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH Postanschrift non codifiée, Fasso Kanou, à Coté de l"Hôtel COLIBRIS, dans la rue qui suit la SOMAPEP Postleitzahl ML-00000 Ort Bamako Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Erfüllungsorte Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Laufzeit bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen Beginn/Ende Beginn 15.10.2026 Ende 15.05.2027 Nebenangebote Nebenangebote sind zugelassen Nein Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose Nein Beschreibung Zuschlagskriterien Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen…
Show full description
… Zuschlagskriterien (Auftragsgegenstand) Ausführungsfristen Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Ausführungsfristen (Auftragsgegenstand) Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Laufzeit bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen Beginn/Ende Beginn 15.10.2026 Ende 15.05.2027 Bedingungen Teilnahmebedingungen Befähigung und Erlaubnis zur Berufsausübung 1.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| GFA Consulting Group GmbH | 376 | 2010–2026 |
| GOPA Consultants | 117 | 2010–2026 |
| GOPA Worldwide Consultants GmbH · Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe | 73 | 2018–2026 |
| AFC Agriculture and Finance Consultants GmbH · Bonn | 59 | 2017–2026 |
| AMBERO Consulting Gesellschaft mbH · Kronberg im Taunus | 46 | 2016–2026 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
How to bid
Guide: how to apply on cosinex Vergabemarktplatz / DTVP → Registration, signature, fees — from the operator's bidder manual.