N26002-30133000-001-440-02 Nonnendammallee 140-143 in 13599 Berlin - Electrical cable and wiring systems in buildings, expansion of charging infrastructure network
N26002-30133000-001-440-02 Nonnendammallee 140-143 in 13599 Berlin - Elektrische Kabel- und Leitungsanlagen in Gebäuden, Ausbau Leitungsnetz Ladeinfrastruktur
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 15 September at 12:10 — 10 days left.
- You submit on RIB meinauftrag.de — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free account on meinauftrag.rib.de required; submission is electronic via the platform, signature requirements are stated in the procedure details. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 12% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (420 awards since 2017, spread over 368 companies). That is well below the national norm (46%) — this buyer switches suppliers more often than others.n = 420 awards since 2017
- The median procedure drew 5 bids (414 procedures with a bid count); 14% ended with a single bidder. Country: median 3.1 bids.n = 414
- The award came in at a median 89% of the estimated value (25 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here. Country: 99%.n = 25
- Not one of the 420 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. National average: 1%.n = 420
- From notice to award takes a median 52 days here (129 procedures). Country: 79 days.n = 129
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
The Russia sanctions declaration (Art. 5k) comes with nearly every procedure — a formality, but missing it means exclusion.
Foreign bidders
In Germany, 5,735 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 705,081 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Italy.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerLand Berlin (Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin)
TypeWorks
Estimated valuenot published — common for below-threshold procedures
Published4 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Kati GmbH & Co. KG · Berlin | 7 | 2020–2022 |
| GeHatec Gesellschaft für Haustechnik Berlin mbH · Berlin | 4 | 2018–2023 |
| Tischlerei Vario GmbH · Britz | 4 | 2019–2023 |
| Ritter Starkstromtechnik Berlin GmbH & Co. KG | 4 | 2021–2023 |
| Ecoplan GmbH · Blumberg | 4 | 2020–2021 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
10
days until the deadline — Tuesday 15 September at 12:10
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on RIB meinauftrag.de. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →