U-0271-26 School Matthäusstr. 24 Technical Survey according to VDI 6202, Sampling and Analyses in Existing Buildings
U-0271-26 Schule Matthäusstr. 24 Techn. Erkundung nach VDI 6202, Probenahmen und Analysen in Bestandsgebäuden
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 28 September at 08:00 — 23 days left.
- You submit on RIB meinauftrag.de — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free account on meinauftrag.rib.de required; submission is electronic via the platform, signature requirements are stated in the procedure details. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 45% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (349 awards since 2017, spread over 190 companies). 55% went to new names.n = 349 awards since 2017
- From notice to award takes a median 200 days here (23 procedures). Country: 79 days.n = 23
- The median procedure drew 4 bids (121 procedures with a bid count); 17% ended with a single bidder. Country: median 3.1 bids.n = 121
- The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (53 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Country: 99%.n = 53
- Across 32 procedures with structured selection criteria, this buyer most often required: Professional liability insurance (29 of 32), Professional register enrolment (23 of 32), Minimum annual turnover (22 of 32), References: works (16 of 32).n = 32
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Germany, 5,735 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 705,081 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Italy.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerStadt Wuppertal
TypeServices
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published4 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| SDH Bau GmbH · Dortmund | 7 | 2025–2026 |
| Gotthilf Benz Turngerätefabrik GmbH & Co. KG · Winnenden | 6 | 2025 |
| Vennes Erd- u. Tiefbau, Abbruch · Ratingen | 6 | 2025 |
| Kempen Krause Ingenieure GmbH | 6 | 2025 |
| BINZ Ambulance- und Umwelttechnik GmbH | 5 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
23
days until the deadline — Monday 28 September at 08:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on RIB meinauftrag.de. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →