BauR H-11226-2026 Roofing and Sheet Metal Work
BauR H-11226-2026 Dachdecker- und Spenglerarbeiten
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 30 September at 08:30 — 25 days left.
- You submit on RIB meinauftrag.de — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free account on meinauftrag.rib.de required; submission is electronic via the platform, signature requirements are stated in the procedure details. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 63% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (4,957 awards since 2012, spread over 1,838 companies). That is well above the national norm (46%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 4,957 awards since 2012
- The median procedure drew 5 bids (2,652 procedures with a bid count); 6% ended with a single bidder. Country: median 3.1 bids.n = 2,652
- The award came in at a median 100% of the estimated value (229 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Country: 99%.n = 229
- Across 88 procedures with structured selection criteria, this buyer most often required: References: works (57 of 88), References: services (25 of 88), Staff qualifications (21 of 88), Professional liability insurance (21 of 88).n = 88
- Not one of the 4,957 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. National average: 1%.n = 4,957
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Too big for you alone? Consortium or reliance on capacity: a partner's references and turnover count (Art. 63 Dir. 2014/24) — cross-border too.
Foreign bidders
In Germany, 5,735 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 705,081 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Italy.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerLandeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
TypeServices
Estimated valuenot published — common for below-threshold procedures
Published4 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Schernthaner GmbH · Neuried | 81 | 2008–2026 |
| Söll Gerüstbau GmbH | 43 | 2009–2025 |
| GZIMI Garten- und Landschaftsbau GmbH | 41 | 2018–2026 |
| TM Ausbau GmbH | 40 | 2014–2026 |
| Probat Bau AG · Feldkirchen | 38 | 2007–2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
25
days until the deadline — Wednesday 30 September at 08:30
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on RIB meinauftrag.de. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →