NOTICE 32/2026 - DEVICES FOR QUALITATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS OF GASES
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 32/2026 -ΣΥΣΚΕΥΕΣ ΠΟΙΟΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΟΣΟΤΙΚΗΣ ΑΝΑΛΥΣΗΣ ΑΕΡΙΩΝ
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 21 September at 15:00 — 16 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 6 months (16 awards, most recently June 2026) — the next award is due around December 2026 by that rhythm.n = 16
- 66% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,587 awards since 2023, spread over 534 companies). 34% went to new names.n = 1,587 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (464 procedures with a bid count); 55% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 464
- Not one of the 1,587 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 2%.n = 1,587
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Anything unclear? Bidder questions are your right — ask in writing, the answer goes to everyone.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Laboratory & optical equipment, 151 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 9,517 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, Italy, France.
Typical field: median 2 (from 3 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 32/2026 -ΣΥΣΚΕΥΕΣ ΠΟΙΟΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΟΣΟΤΙΚΗΣ ΑΝΑΛΥΣΗΣ ΑΕΡΙΩΝ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΝΟΜ.ΓΕΝ. ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΚΑΡΔΙΤΣΑΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value70.000 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryLaboratory & optical equipment · CPV 38545000-7
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| DEMO ΑΒΕΕ | 86 | 2023–2025 |
| ΒΙΟΣΕΡ Α.Ε. ΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΑ ΠΑΡΕΝΤΕΡΙΚΩΝ ΔΙΑΛΥΜΑΤΩΝ | 49 | 2024–2026 |
| RONTIS HELLAS | 30 | 2024–2026 |
| ΕΛΦΕΝ ΙΚΕ | 26 | 2024–2026 |
| ΚΑΛΤΕΚ ΜΟΝ. ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΙΑ | 25 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20247
202512
202617
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
16
days until the deadline — Monday 21 September at 15:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019724271The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →