NOTICE 23/2026 FOR THE SUPPLY OF X-RAY DISPLAY PRODUCTS
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 23/2026 ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ ΕΜΦΑΝΙΣΗΣ ΑΚΤΙΝΟΓΡΑΦΙΩΝ
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 5 October at 15:00 — 30 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 1 months (45 awards, most recently August 2026) — the next award is due around September 2026 by that rhythm.n = 45
- 80% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (2,716 awards since 2023, spread over 551 companies). That is well above the sector norm (66%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 2,716 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (564 procedures with a bid count); 56% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 564
- The award came in at a median 47% of the estimated value (10 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here.n = 10
- Across 3 procedures with structured selection criteria, this buyer most often required: Product samples with authentication (1 of 3).n = 3
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Chemical products, 31 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 9,355 recorded awards) — mostly from Italy, Germany, France.
Typical field: median 1 (from 19 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 23/2026 ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ ΕΜΦΑΝΙΣΗΣ ΑΚΤΙΝΟΓΡΑΦΙΩΝ ΓΙΑ ΤΙΣ ΑΝΑΓΚΕΣ ΤΟΥ Γ.Ν.ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΕΙΟ-ΠΑΝΑΝΕΙΟ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΕΙΟ ΠΑΝΑΝΕΙΟ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value32.192 €
Published27 August 2026
CategoryChemical products · CPV 24931230-0
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΑΝ. ΜΑΥΡΟΓΕΝΗΣ ΑΕ | 146 | 2023–2026 |
| ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΟΣ ΜΑΥΡΟΓΕΝΗΣ ΑΕ | 118 | 2025–2026 |
| BOSTON | 82 | 2023–2026 |
| SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS ΕΛΛΑΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΕ | 55 | 2023–2026 |
| ΠΡΩΤΟΝ ΑΕ | 54 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202428
202539
202638
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
30
days until the deadline — Monday 5 October at 15:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019724198The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →