Announcement of Electronic Open Procedure Tender No. 104/2026
Προκήρυξη του Υπ’ Αριθ. 104/2026 Ηλεκτρονικού Διαγωνισμού Ανοικτής Διαδικασίας
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 October at 23:59 — 34 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (1650 awards, most recently September 2026) — the next award is due around November 2026 by that rhythm.n = 1,650
- 79% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (36,070 awards since 2012, spread over 7,560 companies). 21% went to new names.n = 36,070 awards since 2012
- The median procedure drew just one bid (13,608 procedures with a bid count); 73% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 13,608
- 2% of awards went to companies from abroad (36,070 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 0%.n = 36,070
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Environment & sanitation, 105 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 33,258 recorded awards) — mostly from United States, Italy, Germany.
Typical field: median 1 (from 535 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Προκήρυξη του Υπ’ Αριθ. 104/2026 Ηλεκτρονικού Διαγωνισμού Ανοικτής Διαδικασίας για τη σύναψη Ετήσιας Σύμβασης για τη Διαχείριση Επικίνδυνων Αποβλήτων Αμιγώς Μολυσματικών (ΕΑΑΜ) και Διαχείρισης Μικτών Επικίνδυνων Αποβλήτων (ΜΕΑ)
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΑΜΥΝΑΣ
TypeServices
Estimated value245.110 €
Published31 August 2026
CategoryEnvironment & sanitation · CPV 90524100-7
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΔΙΚΕΜΣ | 579 | 2023–2026 |
| ΕΚΕΜΣ | 457 | 2024–2026 |
| ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΥ | 288 | 2024–2026 |
| ARMY PARTS | 223 | 2023–2026 |
| ΑΦΟΙ ΜΑΝΤΟΥΒΑΛΟΙ Α.Ε. | 213 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20211
20224
202335
2024938
2025972
2026783
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
34
days until the deadline — Friday 9 October at 23:59
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019724994The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →