CALL FOR TENDER FOR STATISTICAL PROCESSING AND ANALYSIS OF SAVE PROGRAMS TEE (2021-2025)
ΠΡΟΣΚΛΗΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΣΤΑΤΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΕΠΕΞΕΡΓΑΣΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΑΝΑΛΥΣΗ ΠΡΟΓΡΑΜΜΑΤΩΝ ΕΞΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΩ ΤΕΕ (2021-2025)
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 7 September at 12:00 — 2 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (9 awards, most recently September 2026) — the next award is due around November 2026 by that rhythm.n = 9
- 79% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (3,649 awards since 2022, spread over 768 companies). That is well above the sector norm (55%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 3,649 awards since 2022
- The median procedure drew just one bid (655 procedures with a bid count); 67% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 655
- The award came in at a median 95% of the estimated value (22 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here.n = 22
- Not one of the 3,649 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 3,649
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
You don't need a GmbH or Ltd for this procedure — sole traders and freelancers may bid (Art. 19 Dir. 2014/24/EU). Eligibility counts, not legal form. More in the guide →
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Health & social work, 64 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 10,541 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, Italy, Belgium.
Typical field: median 1 (from 3 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Call for specialised services for the statistical processing and analysis of applications for the Exoikonomo programmes implemented by the Technical Chamber of Greece (Exoikonomo 2021, Neon, 2023 and 2025)’
Machine translation (EU eTranslation) — official wording via the PDF link.
Contract
BuyerΤΕΧΝΙΚΟ ΕΠΙΜΕΛΗΤΗΡΙΟ ΕΛΛΑΔΑΣ
TypeServices
Estimated value30.000 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryHealth & social work · CPV 85312320-8
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΣΑΜΑΡΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΕΡΓΑΤΕΣ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΜΕΛΕΤΩΝ & ΣΥΜΒΟΥΛΩΝ | 58 | 2023–2026 |
| ΑΙΚ. ΓΕΩΡΓΟΥΛΑ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΕΡΓΑΤΕΣ ΕΕ | 47 | 2022–2026 |
| ORBIS ENGINEERING ΣΥΜΒΟΥΛΟΙ ΜΗΧΑΝΙΚΟΙ Ι.Κ.Ε. | 46 | 2022–2026 |
| ΡΟΪΚΟΣ ΣΥΜΒΟΥΛΟΙ ΜΗΧΑΝΙΚΟΙ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 44 | 2022–2026 |
| ΜΥΡΙΑΝΙΔΗΣ ΦΩΤΙΟΣ | 43 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20243
20254
202611
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
2
days until the deadline — Monday 7 September at 12:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019726584The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →