Invitation to submit an offer for the supply of consumable spare parts for garden machinery
Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφοράς για την προμήθεια αναλώσιμων ανταλλακτικών μηχανημάτων κήπου
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 10 September at 14:00 — 5 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (248 awards, most recently August 2026) — the next award is due around September 2026 by that rhythm.n = 248
- 68% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,242 awards since 2021, spread over 396 companies). 32% went to new names.n = 1,242 awards since 2021
- The award came in at a median 99% of the estimated value (5 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually about right here. Sector: 93%.n = 5
- The median procedure drew just one bid (455 procedures with a bid count); 90% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 455
- Not one of the 1,242 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 1,242
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Transport equipment, 250 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 31,945 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, United States.
Typical field: median 1 (from 109 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ανάγκη της προμήθειας αναλώσιμων ανταλλακτικών μηχανημάτων κήπου, όπως φαίνεται παρακάτω, τα οποία είναι απαραίτητα για την εύρυθμη λειτουργία της υπηρεσίας, εφόσον καλύπτει ανάγκες των εργασιών συντήρησης πρασίνου
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΔΗΜΟΣ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value3.300 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryTransport equipment · CPV 34913000-0
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΙΑΠΩΝΙΚΗ Α.Ε. | 47 | 2024–2026 |
| ΑΦΟΙ ΑΤΖΑΜΠΟΥ Ο.Ε. | 45 | 2024–2026 |
| ΖΑΧΑΡΙΟΥΔΑΚΗΣ ΦΩΤΗΣ Α.Ε | 27 | 2024–2026 |
| ΠΑΝΟΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ | 26 | 2024–2026 |
| ΖΑΧΑΡΙΟΥΔΑΚΗΣ ΦΩΤΙΟΣ Α.Ε. | 25 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202497
2025163
2026115
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
5
days until the deadline — Thursday 10 September at 14:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019727219The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →