Procurement Expenses – Repairs – Constructions (Request for Submission of Offers No. 33/2026)
Δαπάνες Προμηθειών – Επισκευών – Κατασκευών (Πρόσκληση Υποβολής Προσφοράς Υπ΄ Αριθμ. 33/2026)
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 September at 10:00 — 4 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 79% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (36,070 awards since 2012, spread over 7,560 companies). That is well above the sector norm (67%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 36,070 awards since 2012
- The median procedure drew just one bid (13,608 procedures with a bid count); 73% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 13,608
- 2% of awards went to companies from abroad (36,070 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 0%.n = 36,070
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Transport services, 37 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 16,270 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, Italy, United States.
Typical field: median 1 (from 99 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΜΙΣΘΩΣΗ ΠΛΩΤΟΥ ΜΕΣΟΥ ΣΤΙΣ 15/9 ΚΑΙ 16/12
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΑΜΥΝΑΣ
TypeServices
Estimated value24.000 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryTransport services · CPV 60600000-4
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΔΙΚΕΜΣ | 579 | 2023–2026 |
| ΕΚΕΜΣ | 457 | 2024–2026 |
| ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΥ | 288 | 2024–2026 |
| ARMY PARTS | 223 | 2023–2026 |
| ΑΦΟΙ ΜΑΝΤΟΥΒΑΛΟΙ Α.Ε. | 213 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20232
2024157
2025194
2026133
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
4
days until the deadline — Wednesday 9 September at 10:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019727763The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →