Call for Tender for the Supply of Test Kits for Detection of Cow's Milk in Feta Cheese
Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών για την προμήθεια test ανίχνευσης αγελαδινού γάλακτος σε τυρί φέτα
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 11 September at 15:00 — 6 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 1 months (113 awards, most recently July 2026) — by that rhythm the next award was due around August 2026.n = 113
- 50% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,285 awards since 2023, spread over 644 companies). That is well below the sector norm (86%) — this buyer switches suppliers more often than others.n = 1,285 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew 2 bids (460 procedures with a bid count); 39% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 460
- 7% of awards went to companies from abroad (1,285 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 1%.n = 1,285
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually only 2 offers came in — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Medical equipment & pharma, 1,724 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 211,718 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Italy.
Typical field: median 2 (from 57 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Προμήθεια test ανίχνευσης αγελαδινού γάλακτος σε τυρί φέτα (IC Bovino)
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΕΙΟ ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟ ΘΕΣ/ΝΙΚΗΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value93 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33696300-8
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| NEXUS FACILITY ΙΚΕ ΙΔΙΩΤΙΚΗ ΕΠΙΧΕΙΡΗΣΗ ΠΑΡΟΧΗΣ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΑΣ | 41 | 2024–2026 |
| Ν ΑΣΤΕΡΙΑΔΗΣ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΑΝΤΙΠΡΟΣΩΠΕΙΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΑΣ ΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΟΝΙΚΩΝ ΟΡΓΑΝΩΝ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΟΣ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 28 | 2024–2026 |
| BYTE COMPUTER ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΚΗ ΚΑΙ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ | 14 | 2024–2026 |
| Κ.& Ο. ΚΑΖΑΝΤΖΙΔΗ Ο.Ε. | 14 | 2024–2026 |
| TEΛMAKO AE ΠΑΡΑΓΩΓΗ ΚΑΙ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΟ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΩΝ ΠΡΟΙΟΝΤΩΝ | 13 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202471
2025134
202633
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
6
days until the deadline — Friday 11 September at 15:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019728566The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →