Call for Tenders
Πρόσκληση για Υποβολή Προσφορών
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 11 September at 12:00 — 6 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (157 awards, most recently August 2026) — the next award is due around October 2026 by that rhythm.n = 157
- 79% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (36,070 awards since 2012, spread over 7,560 companies). That is well above the sector norm (64%) — newcomers have a harder time here than elsewhere.n = 36,070 awards since 2012
- The median procedure drew just one bid (13,608 procedures with a bid count); 73% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 13,608
- 2% of awards went to companies from abroad (36,070 awards with a known winner country). Sector average: 0%.n = 36,070
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually only 2 offers came in — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Leather & textiles, 5 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 1,666 recorded awards).
Typical field: median 2 (from 69 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΥΦΑΣΜΑΤΟΣ ΝΤΡΑ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΑΜΥΝΑΣ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value29.760 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryLeather & textiles · CPV 19212000-5
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΔΙΚΕΜΣ | 579 | 2023–2026 |
| ΕΚΕΜΣ | 457 | 2024–2026 |
| ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΥ | 288 | 2024–2026 |
| ARMY PARTS | 223 | 2023–2026 |
| ΑΦΟΙ ΜΑΝΤΟΥΒΑΛΟΙ Α.Ε. | 213 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20231
202477
2025105
202656
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
6
days until the deadline — Friday 11 September at 12:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019729136The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →