Invitation for the submission of offers for the supply of liquid and gas chromatography columns, lamps
Πρόσκληση υποβολής προσφορών για την προμήθεια στηλών υγρής και αέριας χρωματογραφίας, λυχνίας
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 11 September at 00:00 — 5 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (35 awards, most recently September 2026) — the next award is due around October 2026 by that rhythm.n = 35
- 60% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,515 awards since 2022, spread over 601 companies). 40% went to new names.n = 1,515 awards since 2022
- The median procedure drew just one bid (533 procedures with a bid count); 73% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 533
- Not one of the 1,515 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 0%.n = 1,515
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Construction materials, 75 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 27,666 recorded awards) — mostly from United States, Cyprus, Poland.
Typical field: median 1 (from 17 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΣΤΗΛΕΣ ΥΓΡΗΣ & ΑΕΡΙΑΣ ΧΡΩΜ/ΦΙΑΣ, FILAMENT & ΛΥΧΝΙΑ ΣΥΣΚΕΥΗΣ ΠΑΡΑΓΩΓΗΣ ΥΠΕΡΚΑΘΑΡΟΥ ΝΕΡΟΥ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΑΓΡΟΤΙΚΗΣ ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΟΦΙΜΩΝ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value5.792 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryConstruction materials · CPV 44164300-0
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΑΦΟΙ Α. ΣΕΛΙΔΗ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ ΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ | 26 | 2024–2026 |
| ΜΙΝΟ ΙΚΕ | 25 | 2024–2026 |
| ΓΚΑΓΚΑΚΗ ΑΙΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΗ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ | 21 | 2022–2026 |
| ΔΙΕΘΝΗΣ ΕΚΘΕΣΗ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ Α.Ε | 18 | 2024–2026 |
| BIOANALYTICA ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΗ ΒΙΟΤΕΧΝΟΛΟΓΙΚΩΝ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΩΝ - ΕΡΕΥΝΗΤΙΚΗ ΑΕ | 18 | 2022–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202431
202550
202611
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
5
days until the deadline — Friday 11 September at 00:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019730465The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →