PUBLIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR MEDICAL SUPPLIES I.C.U.
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΥΓΕΙΟΝΟΜΙΚΟΥ ΥΛΙΚΟΥ Μ.Ε.Θ.
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 10 September at 10:00 — 5 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- 81% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (2,535 awards since 2023, spread over 473 companies). 19% went to new names.n = 2,535 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (807 procedures with a bid count); 61% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 807
- Not one of the 2,535 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 2,535
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Medical equipment & pharma, 1,724 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 211,718 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Italy.
Typical field: median 1 (from 543 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΔΑΚΤΥΛΙΟΣ ΜΕΤΡΗΣΗΣ ΤΗΣ ΑΝΤΙΔΡΑΣΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΤΩΝ ΔΙΑΣΤΑΣΕΩΝ ΤΗΣ ΚΟΡΗΣ ΤΟΥ ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΥ.ΝΑ ΕΙΝΑΙΠ.Χ ΓΙΑ ΚΑΘΕ ΑΣΘΕΝΗ.ΝΑ ΦΕΡΕΙ ΕΝΣΩΜΑΤΩΜΕΝΟ ΜΙΚΡΟΚΥΚΛΩΜΑ ΜΕ ΔΥΝΑΤΟΤΗΤΑ ΚΑΤΑΓΑΦΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΑΠΟΘΗΚΕΥΣΗΣ ΤΩΝ ΔΙΑΔΟΧΙΚΩΝ ΜΕΤΡΗΣΕΩΝ.ΝΑ ΜΕΤΡΑ ΚΑΙ ΝΑ ΑΠΟΘΗΚΕΥΕΙ 8 ΠΑΡΑΜΕΤΡΟΥ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΝΟΜ.ΓΕΝ. ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ 'ΑΓΙΟΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ'
TypeSupplies
Estimated value2.880 €
Published28 August 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33100000-1
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ΑΝ. ΜΑΥΡΟΓΕΝΗΣ ΑΕ | 104 | 2024–2026 |
| ΜΑΓΕΙΡΑΣ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΑ ΜΗΧΑΝΗΜΑΤΑ Α.Ε. | 92 | 2024–2026 |
| ABBOTT Laboratories ΕΛΛΑΣ ΑΒΕΕ | 81 | 2025–2026 |
| ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΟΣ ΜΑΥΡΟΓΕΝΗΣ ΑΕ | 58 | 2025–2026 |
| MEDTRONIC HELLAS ΙΑΤΡΙΚΑ ΜΗΧΑΝΗΜΑΤΑ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΕΕ | 54 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20232
20241,012
20251,100
2026755
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
5
days until the deadline — Thursday 10 September at 10:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019730481The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →