NOTICE OF OPEN ELECTRONIC TENDER BELOW THE THRESHOLD IN EURO "MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF METAL"
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΥ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΚΑΤΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ ΣΕ ΕΥΡΩ «ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΕΠΙΣΚΕΥΗ ΜΕΤΑ ΑΝΤ
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 29 September at 13:30 — 24 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement What the numbers say about this buyer
- In this sector the buyer awards roughly every 2 months (30 awards, most recently July 2026) — the next award is due around September 2026 by that rhythm.n = 30
- The award came in at a median 49% of the estimated value (12 awards with both estimate and value) — pricing at the estimate is usually too high here. Sector: 95%.n = 12
- 63% of this buyer's awards went to companies that had already won here before (1,344 awards since 2023, spread over 496 companies). 37% went to new names.n = 1,344 awards since 2023
- The median procedure drew just one bid (390 procedures with a bid count); 79% ended with a single bidder. Sector: median 1 bids.n = 390
- Not one of the 1,344 awards with a known winner country has gone to a foreign company so far. Sector average: 1%.n = 1,344
From this buyer's documented awards; comparison values from the same sector and country. Not a forecast, not legal advice. As of 05/09/2026.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Repair & maintenance, 237 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 52,048 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, United States.
Typical field: median 1 (from 9 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Απόφαση δέσμευσης πίστωσης για το έτος 2025 για υπηρεσίες συντήρησης και επισκευής μόνιμων συστημάτων πυρόσβεσης μετά ανταλλακτικών/υλικών του κτηρίου της Κ.Υ. του Υ.ΠΑΙ.Θ.A. στο Μαρούσι.
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΑΙΔΕΙΑΣ, ΘΡΗΣΚΕΥΜΑΤΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΣΜΟΥ
TypeServices
Estimated value100.806 €
Published4 September 2026
CategoryRepair & maintenance · CPV 50413200-5
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| KRITES TRAVEL - ΔΑΥΙΔ Μ. ΤΙΓΚΙΡΗΣ | 23 | 2024–2026 |
| ΜΠΑΡΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΤΟΣ ΑΤΟΜΙΚΗ | 23 | 2024–2025 |
| ΚΑΛΟΓΕΡΟΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟΣ | 23 | 2023–2025 |
| ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΗΣ ΛΑΪΟΣ ΚΑΙ ΣΙΑ Ε.Ε. | 22 | 2024–2026 |
| Hotel Triton | 21 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202433
202520
202611
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
24
days until the deadline — Tuesday 29 September at 13:30
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019731037The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →