Gara a procedura aperta sensi dell’art. 71, del D.Lgs. 36/2023 dei servizi di monitoraggio istituzionale, parlamentare e normativo per IIT
Italy · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 5 October at 12:00 — 31 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
You don't need a GmbH or Ltd for this procedure — sole traders and freelancers may bid (Art. 19 Dir. 2014/24/EU). Eligibility counts, not legal form. More in the guide →
Foreign bidders
In Italy, 2,091 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,132,905 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Spain.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Gara a procedura aperta sensi dell’art. 71, del D.Lgs. 36/2023 dei servizi di monitoraggio istituzionale, parlamentare e normativo per IIT
Description as published (DE). From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
Selection criteria — via the ESPD
The buyer states in the notice that eligibility is proven through the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD); the concrete requirements are in the tender documents. The document analysis below extracts them from there — bid and evidence in ITA.
Contract
BuyerISTITUTO ITALIANO DI TECNOLOGIA
TypeServices
Estimated value192.000 €
Published4 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| LIFE TECHNOLOGIES ITALIA FIL. LIFE TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE B.V | 90 | 2024–2026 |
| MERCK LIFE SCIENCE | 81 | 2024–2026 |
| JACOBACCI & PARTNERS S.p.A. | 55 | 2024–2026 |
| DB ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS S.R.L. | 53 | 2024–2026 |
| ILLUMINA ITALY SRL | 37 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
31
days until the deadline — Monday 5 October at 12:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on the publishing platform via ANAC PVL. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
Official notice
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →