Rahmenvertrag NetApp
Germany · Mainz · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 5 October at 00:00 — 30 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: DEU.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Office & computing machinery, 97 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 13,033 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, France, EST.
Typical field: median 1 (from 8 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Die Auftraggeber beabsichtigen den Abschluss eines Rahmenvertrages für die Lieferung von NetApp Hardware-, Softwarekomponenten, Professional Services und Wartung durch NetApp, sowie optional unterstützender Dienstleistungen im NetApp Umfeld durch den Anbieter selbst.
Description as published (DE).
What you must prove — eligibility criteria
›
Trade register enrolment
Nachweis über die Eintragung in ein Berufs- oder Handelsregister (Mit dem Angebot; Keine oder anderweitige Formerfordernis): Nachweis über die Eintragung in einem Berufs- oder Handelsregister (z.B. Handelsregisterauszug) oder sonstige Bescheinigung oder Erklär… ▸▾
Nachweis über die Eintragung in ein Berufs- oder Handelsregister (Mit dem Angebot; Keine oder anderweitige Formerfordernis): Nachweis über die Eintragung in einem Berufs- oder Handelsregister (z.B. Handelsregisterauszug) oder sonstige Bescheinigung oder Erklärung i.S. von Anhang XI der Richtlinie 2014/24/EU, wenn dies nach den Rechtsvorschriften des jeweiligen Niederlassungs- bzw. Herkunftsstaates Voraussetzung für die erlaubte Berufsausübung ist. Der Nachweis darf nicht älter als 6 Monate vor Veröffentlichung der EU-Bekanntmachung/Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe sein
›
Other economic requirement
Eigenerklärung Sanktionsliste Russland (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): "Eigenerklärung, dass kein Verstoß gegen das 5. EU-Sanktionspakets - Artikel 5k der Verordnung (EU) 2022/576 (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/...) des Rates vom 8. April 2022 zur Änder… ▸▾
Eigenerklärung Sanktionsliste Russland (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): "Eigenerklärung, dass kein Verstoß gegen das 5. EU-Sanktionspakets - Artikel 5k der Verordnung (EU) 2022/576 (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/...) des Rates vom 8. April 2022 zur Änderung der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 833/2014 über restriktive Maßnahmen angesichts der Handlungen Russlands, die die Lage in der Ukraine destabilisieren - vorliegt und nicht mehr als 10% des Auftragswertes auf betroffene Unternehmen entfallen.
›
Other economic requirement
Bonitätsnachweis (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Bonitätsbescheinigung* einer Hausbank (nicht älter als 6 Monate)
›
slc-sec-proc
Beschreibung der technisch-organisatorischen Maßnahmen gem. DS-GVO (Mit dem Angebot; Keine oder anderweitige Formerfordernis): Die Beschreibung kann unter Verwendung der veröffentlichten Tabelle erfolgen oder formlos als pdf.
›
Other economic requirement
Erklärung zum Nichtvorliegen von Ausschlussgründen und Maßnahmen zur Selbstreinigung gemäß § 42 Abs. 1 VgV i.V.m. §§ 123 - 125 GWB (Mit dem Angebot; Keine oder anderweitige Formerfordernis): Formular "Erklaerung_Nichtvorliegen_Ausschlussgruende"
Contract
BuyerZweites Deutsches Fernsehen
TypeSupplies
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published4 September 2026
CategoryOffice & computing machinery · CPV 30200000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| G. Muth Partners GmbH · Wiesbaden | 8 | 2016–2024 |
| BFE Studio und Medien Systeme GmbH | 6 | 2019–2025 |
| Elektro Ries Systemtechnik GmbH & Co. KG · Mainz | 5 | 2017–2025 |
| Controlware GmbH | 5 | 2011–2020 |
| Computacenter AG & Co. oHG | 5 | 2011–2023 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20197
20213
20232
20264
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
30
days until the deadline — Monday 5 October at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →