PROCEDURA APERTA EX ART. 71 D.LGS N.36/2023 CON AGGIUDICAZIONE SECONDO IL CRITERIO DELL’OFFERTA ECONOMICAMENTE PIÙ VANTAGGIOSA EX ART. 108 D.LGS. N.36/2023, DELLL’INCARICO PROFESSIONALE PER IL SUPPORTO ALL’ESPLETAMENTO DI ATTIVITÀ DI PIANIFICAZIONE ED URBANISTICA AFFERENTI AL PIANO STRUTTURALE COMUNALE (PSC) DI SIDERNO IN ADEMPIMENTO ALLE PRESCRIZIONI VAS DELLA REGIONE CALABRIA E AL PIANO SPIAGGIA COMUNALE.
Italy · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 3 October at 10:00 — 29 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Too big for you alone? Consortium or reliance on capacity: a partner's references and turnover count (Art. 63 Dir. 2014/24) — cross-border too.
Foreign bidders
In Italy, 2,091 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,132,905 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Spain.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Contract
BuyerCOMUNE DI SIDERNO
TypeServices
Estimated value26.000 €
Published4 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Muraca Srl Unipersonale | 5 | 2024–2026 |
| MAGGIOLI S.P.A. | 5 | 2024–2026 |
| SIA SOCIETA' A RESPONSABILITA' LIMITATA SEMPLIFICATA | 4 | 2025–2026 |
| Parisi Antonio S.r.l. | 4 | 2025–2026 |
| PET SEVICE SRL | 4 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
29
days until the deadline — Saturday 3 October at 10:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on the publishing platform via ANAC PVL. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →