ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 18826/2-9-2026 ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΙΚΩΝ ΕΡΓΑΛΕΙΩΝ
Greece · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 2 October at 15:00 — 28 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Anything unclear? Bidder questions are your right — ask in writing, the answer goes to everyone.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Medical equipment & pharma, 1,724 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 211,454 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Italy.
Typical field: median 3 (from 3,034 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 18826/2-9-2026 ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΙΚΩΝ ΕΡΓΑΛΕΙΩΝ (CPV: 33162200-5)
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ «Γ. ΠΑΠΑΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ»
TypeSupplies
Estimated value68.000 €
Published2 September 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33162200-5
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| MEDTRONIC HELLAS ΙΑΤΡΙΚΑ ΜΗΧΑΝΗΜΑΤΑ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΕΕ | 363 | 24–2026 |
| IMPROVEMED ΙΚΕ | 202 | 2024–2026 |
| ΡΙΣΑΛΚΟ Α.Ε. | 187 | 2023–2026 |
| ΑΝ. ΜΑΥΡΟΓΕΝΗΣ ΑΕ | 161 | 2023–2026 |
| PS TEAM ΙΑΤΡΟΤΕΧΝΟΛΟΓΙΚΑ Ε.Π.Ε. | 149 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20221
202375
20243,530
20253,984
20262,329
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
28
days until the deadline — Friday 2 October at 15:00
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019709399The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →