10039633-TRAINING MODULE & CAPACITY BUILDING ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND RIGHTS OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES (PWDs) IN GHANA
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 24 September at 11:00 — 20 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Other services, 12 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 3,897 recorded awards).
Typical field: median 1 (from 46 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Art der Leistung TRAINING MODULE & CAPACITY BUILDING ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND RIGHTS OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES (PWDs) IN GHANA Umfang der Leistung TRAINING MODULE & CAPACITY BUILDING ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND RIGHTS OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES (PWDs) IN GHANA Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung Postanschrift Postleitzahl GH-9698 Ort Accra Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Erfüllungsorte Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Laufzeit bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen Beginn/Ende Beginn 01.10.2026 Ende 31.03.2027 Nebenangebote Nebenangebote sind zugelassen Nein Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose Nein Beschreibung Zuschlagskriterien Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Zuschlagskriterien (Auftragsgegenstand)…
Show full description
… Ausführungsfristen Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Ausführungsfristen (Auftragsgegenstand) Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Laufzeit bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen Beginn/Ende Beginn 01.10.2026 Ende 31.03.2027 Bedingungen Teilnahmebedingungen Befähigung und Erlaubnis zur Berufsausübung 1. Self-declaration: name of company and address, tax ID, registration and commercial register number or equivalent register in accordance with the legal provisions of the country of origin.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| GFA Consulting Group GmbH | 376 | 2010–2026 |
| GOPA Consultants | 117 | 2010–2026 |
| GOPA Worldwide Consultants GmbH · Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe | 73 | 2018–2026 |
| AFC Agriculture and Finance Consultants GmbH · Bonn | 59 | 2017–2026 |
| AMBERO Consulting Gesellschaft mbH · Kronberg im Taunus | 46 | 2016–2026 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.