Two (2) New Electric Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (WAV)
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 14 September at 10:00 — 10 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Medical equipment & pharma, 252 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 21,727 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Netherlands, France.
Typical field: median 3 (from 63 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Art der Leistung Two (2) New Electric Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (WAV) for Ukraine. Umfang der Leistung Two (2) New Electric Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (WAV) for Ukraine including delivery. Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung Postanschrift Postleitzahl UA-00000 Ort DDP Dnipro, Ukraine (INCOTERMS 2020) Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Erfüllungsorte Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Fixed Trade Purchase In case of an order placement, it is in accordance with article 376 of the German Commercial Code (HGB). The delivery based on the delivery clause DDP Dnipro, Ukraine (INCOTERMS 2020) must be completed no later than 31.10.2026. The order will be placed no later than 30.09.2026. We kindly request that bidders submit their bids only if they can…
Show full description
… adhere to the latest delivery date of 31.10.2026. Deliveries after this date cannot be accepted and will lead to the cancellation of the contract. Laufzeit bzw.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| GFA Consulting Group GmbH | 376 | 2010–2026 |
| GOPA Consultants | 117 | 2010–2026 |
| GOPA Worldwide Consultants GmbH · Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe | 73 | 2018–2026 |
| AFC Agriculture and Finance Consultants GmbH · Bonn | 59 | 2017–2026 |
| AMBERO Consulting Gesellschaft mbH · Kronberg im Taunus | 46 | 2016–2026 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.