Anmietung von Arbeitsbühnen für den LBM Diez
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 September at 08:00 — 5 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Industrial machinery, 225 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 6,724 recorded awards) — mostly from Switzerland, France, United States.
Typical field: median 2 (from 3,776 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Los 1: Arbeitsbühnen Zentralwerkstatt Los 2: Arbeitsbühne Nord Los 3: Arbeitsbühne Süd Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung Zentralwerkstatt Diez Postanschrift Postleitzahl 65582 Ort Diez Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Erfüllungsorte Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Beginn der Ausführung: Spätestens am 01.10.2026 Anlieferung Los 1 = spätestens 01.06.2027 Anlieferung Los 2 = spätestens 01.10.2026 Anlieferung Los 3 = spätestens 01.10.2026 Vollendung der Leistung: Spätestens am 30.09.2027 Laufzeit bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen Beginn/Ende Beginn Ende Nebenangebote Nebenangebote sind zugelassen Nein Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose Ja Angebote sind möglich für für ein Los für ein oder mehrere Lose für die…
Show full description
… Gesamtleistung Beschreibung Bezeichnung Arbeitsbühne Zentralwerkstatt Los-Nr. 1 Erfüllungsort Art und Umfang der Leistung Anmietung von Arbeitsbühnen für den LBM Diez Zuschlagskriterien Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Zuschlagskriterien (Auftragsgegenstand) Ausführungsfristen Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Ausführungsfristen (Auftragsgegenstand) Zusätzliche Angaben Beschreibung Bezeichnung Arbeitsbühne Nord Los-Nr.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Doser Kempen Krause Ingenieure GmbH · Aachen | 3 | 2025 |
| Schönhofen Ingenieure · Kaiserslautern | 3 | 2025 |
| Technische Handelsonderneming Kwakkel | 2 | 2025–2026 |
| G. Koch GmbH & Co. KG · Lingen (Ems) | 2 | 2011–2019 |
| Gebrüder Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG | 2 | 2024 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.