L304 ,FS Maxsain - Freilingen
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 24 September at 08:00 — 20 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Construction work, 649 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 238,564 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, France.
Typical field: median 2 (from 8 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Art der Leistung Das Land Rheinland-Pfalz,vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Mobilität Diez beabsichtigt aus Gründen der Substanzerhaltung sowie zur Erhöhung der Verkehrssicherheit Bauarbeiten im Zu- ge der L 304 im Bereich zwischen Maxain und Freilingen auf einer Länge von ca. 3500m auszu- führen. Umfang der Leistung 24.000m2 Asphaltarbeiten 13.000m2 Qualifizierte Bodenverbesserung 180m Entwässerungsleitungen erneuern 450m Rasengitter verlegen 1300m Schutzplankenerneuerung Angaben über den Zweck der baulichen Anlage oder des Auftrags, wenn auch Planungsleistungen gefordert werden Erbringung von Planungsleistungen Angaben über den Zweck der baulichen Anlage Angaben über den Zweck des Auftrags Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung L304, FS Maxsain - Freilingen Postanschrift Postleitzahl 56244 Ort Maxsain Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Erfüllungsorte…
Show full description
… Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Beginn der Ausführung: Frühestens am 26.10.2026 Vollendung der Ausführung: Spätestens am 04.06.2027 Laufzeit bzw.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Doser Kempen Krause Ingenieure GmbH · Aachen | 3 | 2025 |
| Schönhofen Ingenieure · Kaiserslautern | 3 | 2025 |
| Technische Handelsonderneming Kwakkel | 2 | 2025–2026 |
| G. Koch GmbH & Co. KG · Lingen (Ems) | 2 | 2011–2019 |
| Gebrüder Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG | 2 | 2024 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.