Cykliczne dostawy materiałów szewnych dla potrzeb Powiatowego Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Stalowej Woli.
Poland · Stalowa Wola · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 October at 00:00 — 34 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL, POL.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Poland · Medical equipment & pharma, 5,084 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 270,975 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, Czechia.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Cykliczne dostawy materiałów szewnych dla potrzeb Powiatowego Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Stalowej Woli. w okresie 24 m-cy ujęte w 29 częściach ( zadaniach). Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ – Formularz asortymentowo - cenowy
Description as published (DE).
What you must prove — eligibility criteria
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Aktualne dokumenty potwierdzające dopuszczenie wyrobów medycznych do obrotu na terenie Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, w tym formularz zgłoszenia (powiadomienia) do Rejestru Wyrobów Medycznych, zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 7 kwietnia 2022 r. o wyrobach medycznych (Dz. U. z 2024 r. poz. 1620) – dotyczy wszystkich zadań.
Contract
BuyerSamodzielny Publiczny Zespół Zakładów Opieki Zdrowotnej Powiatowy Szpital Specjalistyczny w Stalowej Woli
TypeSupplies
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published4 September 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33141121
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Aesculap Chifa sp. zo.o., | 10 | 2024–2026 |
| Urtica Sp. z o. o. | 9 | 2024–2026 |
| MEDTRONIC POLAND Sp.zo.o | 7 | 2024–2026 |
| BIALMED Sp.zo.o | 6 | 2024–2026 |
| Stryker Polska Sp. z o.o | 6 | 2024–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20212
202210
202310
202444
202543
202656
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
34
days until the deadline — Friday 9 October at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →