Affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Italy · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 14 September at 10:00 — 10 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Italy, 2,091 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,132,905 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Spain.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Procedura aperta ex art. 71 d. lgs. 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Description as published (DE). From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
Selection criteria — in the procurement documents
The buyer states in the notice that the selection criteria are in the procurement documents (link on the right), not in the EU form. The document analysis below extracts them from there — bid and evidence in ITA.
Contract
BuyerCONSORZIO CEV
TypeServices
Estimated value4.065.776 €
Published4 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| COOPERATIVA SOCIALE SPAZIO 11 SCARL | 6 | 2024–2025 |
| ITAS MUTUA | 5 | 2025 |
| LLOYD'S INSURANCE COMPANY S.A. | 4 | 2025 |
| PERBELLINI G. E FASOLIN P. SNC | 4 | 2025 |
| ASPEVI MILANO SRL | 4 | 2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
10
days until the deadline — Monday 14 September at 10:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on the publishing platform via ANAC PVL. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
Official notice
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →