AVVISO DI MANIFESTAZIONE DI INTERESSE E CONTESTUALE LETTERA INVITO della procedura negoziata, ai sensi dell'art. 50 comma 1 lett e) e s.m.i. D. Lgs 36/2023 per l'affidamento dell'Accordo Quadro, ad un singolo operatore economico e senza minimo garantito ai sensi dellart. 59, co 3 del D. Lgs n. 36/2023, avente ad oggetto il SERVIZIO INFERMIERISTICO PER PRELIEVI EMATICI E RACCOLTA DI CAMPIONI BIOLOGICI PRESSO PUNTI PRELIEVI COMUNALI PERIODO DAL 01.10.2026 AL 31.12.2028
Italy
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 17 September at 09:00 — 15 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
You don't need a GmbH or Ltd for this procedure — sole traders and freelancers may bid (Art. 19 Dir. 2014/24/EU). Eligibility counts, not legal form. More in the guide →
Foreign bidders
In Italy, 2,091 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,126,066 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Spain.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Contract
BuyerCOMUNE DI PORTOGRUARO
TypeServices
Estimated value109.210 €
Published2 September 2026
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| MAGGIOLI S.P.A. | 11 | 2024–2026 |
| Studio di Ingegneria Zanet e Scorzon | 7 | 2024–2026 |
| MIO FABIO | 5 | 2024–2025 |
| VAZZOLER NICOLA SRL | 5 | 2024–2026 |
| ELETTROMECCANICA EUGANEA SRL | 5 | 2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
15
days until the deadline — Thursday 17 September at 09:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on the publishing platform via ANAC PVL. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →