Dotación de material de restauración fungible y pequeño instrumental para atender los trabajos de recuperación y restauración del patrimonio cultural valenciano afectado por la DANA del pasado 29 de octubre de 2024.
Spain · Valencia · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 18 September at 21:59 — 14 days left.
- You submit on PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Submission via the Plataforma de Contratación (PLACSP): registration plus a recognised digital certificate / eIDAS signature — as an EU bidder, arrange this early; it typically takes days. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
You don't need a GmbH or Ltd for this procedure — sole traders and freelancers may bid (Art. 19 Dir. 2014/24/EU). Eligibility counts, not legal form. More in the guide →
Foreign bidders
In Spain · Musical & sports goods, 15 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 3,539 recorded awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerDirección del Institut Valencià de Conservació, Restauració I Investigació (IVCR+I)
TypeSupplies
Estimated value92.978 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryMusical & sports goods · CPV 37800000
14
days until the deadline — Friday 18 September at 21:59
How to bid
Open PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and search there for:
Dotación de material de restauración fungible y pequeño instrumental para atender los trabajos de recuperación y restauración del patrimonio cultural valenciano afectado por la DANA del pasado 29 de octubre de 2024.We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.