B051 ,OU-Helenenberg, I2
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 11 September at 08:00 — 7 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Construction work, 649 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 238,564 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, France.
Typical field: median 7 (from 3 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Art der Leistung Erneuerung der Asphaltdeckschicht Umfang der Leistung Erneuerung der Asphaltdeckschicht (4,0cm) im Bereich der Ortsumgehung Helenenberg B51 - Asphaltarbeiten auf rd. 23.000 qm Angaben über den Zweck der baulichen Anlage oder des Auftrags, wenn auch Planungsleistungen gefordert werden Erbringung von Planungsleistungen Angaben über den Zweck der baulichen Anlage Angaben über den Zweck des Auftrags Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung B051, OU Helenenberg Postanschrift Postleitzahl 54298 Ort Helenenberg (Welschbillig) Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Erfüllungsorte Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Baubeginn: Spätestens 16.10.2026 Baufertigstellung Spätestens am 19.10.2026 Laufzeit bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen 3…
Show full description
… Beginn/Ende Beginn Ende Nebenangebote Nebenangebote sind zugelassen Nein Hauptangebote Mehrere Hauptangebote sind zugelassen Ja Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose Nein Beschreibung Zuschlagskriterien Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Zuschlagskriterien (Auftragsgegenstand) Ausführungsfristen Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Ausführungsfristen (Auftragsgegenstand) Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Laufzeit bzw.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| BFL - Büro für Faunistik und Landschaftsökologie | 2 | 2026 |
| Bietergemeinschaft Franz Lehnen GmbH & Co. KG/Kohl Bau GmbH KG · Sehlem | 1 | 2019 |
| DÜRR Group GmbH · Weinstadt | 1 | 2019 |
| Franz Lehnen GmbH & Co.KG · Sehlem | 1 | 2021 |
| Hering Sanikonzept GmbH · Burbach-Holzhausen | 1 | 2024 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.