Ertüchtigung Flughafentunnel B312 - Technische Ausrüstung - LOS2
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 7 September at 07:00 — 3 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Construction work, 649 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 238,564 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, France.
Typical field: median 1 (from 10 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Los 2: Brandbekämpfungsanlage Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung ist die Herstellung, Lieferung, betriebsfertige Montage und Inbetriebnahme einer Brandbekämpfungsanlage in Form einer Hochdruckwassernebelanlage. Der Tunnel weist eine Länge von 509 m auf. Die lichte Breite in den Regelquerschnitten variiert zwischen 8,40 m im alten Tunnelteil und 11,50 m im neuen Tunnelteil. Der Zugang zum Tunnel und zum Betriebsgebäude erfolgt landseitig. Der Zugang zum Pumpenhaus erfolgt luftseitig, d.h., die Arbeiten im und am Pumpenhaus finden im Sicherheitsbereich des Flughafens Stuttgart statt. Eine detaillierte Beschreibung des Flughafentunnels B312 und der Maßnahmen ist in den beiliegenden, informatorischen Vergabeunterlagen enthalten. Die Lose 1 und 3 bis 5 werden gesondert ausgeschrieben. Bauausführung Januar bis August 2027 unter Vollsperrung des Tunnels - siehe Terminplan. Umfang der…
Show full description
… Auftragsvergabe Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt. EUR Laufzeit des Vertrags, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen Beschaffungssystems Laufzeit Beginn / Ende Beginn 27.11.2026 Ende 29.07.2027 Der Auftrag kann verlängert werden Bitte warten...
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Fact GmbH · Bielefeld | 6 | 2024 |
| ACS Planungsgesellschaft mbH | 5 | 2024 |
| Drees & Sommer SE · Stuttgart | 4 | 2024–2025 |
| Rosenbauer Deutschland GmbH | 3 | 2018–2020 |
| EGS-plan Ingenieurgesellschaft für Energie-, Gebäude- und Solartechnik mbH · Stuttgart | 2 | 2025 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.