Betriebsarzt Abfallwirtschaftsbetrieb Böblingen
Germany · how to bid here →
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 23 September at 12:00 — 19 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Health & social work, 8 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 7,340 recorded awards).
Typical field: median 1 (from 3,444 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Art der Leistung Arbeitsmedizinische Betreuung der Mitarbeitenden des Abfallwirtschaftsbetriebs Landkreis Böblingen Umfang der Leistung Arbeitsmedizinischen Betreuung der Mitarbeitenden des Abfallwirtschaftsbetriebs Landkreis Böblingen (Mitarbeitenden der Verwaltung, Müllabfuhr, Wertstoffhöfe, Grüngutverwertung, Sortieranlagen, Deponien und Bioabfallverwertung). Haupterfüllungsort Offizielle Bezeichnung Abfallwirtschaftsbetrieb Böblingen Postanschrift Wolf-Hirth-Straße 33 Postleitzahl 71034 Ort Böblingen Ergänzende / Abweichende Angaben zum Haupterfüllungsort Weitere Liegenschaften entnehmen Sie bitte dem beigefügten Leistungsverzeichnis. Weitere Erfüllungsorte Zuschlagskriterien Niedrigster Preis siehe Vergabeunterlagen Folgende Kriterien Ausführungsfristen Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Vertragslaufzeit 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2028 mit Verlängerungsoption bis 31.12.2029 Laufzeit…
Show full description
… bzw. Dauer Laufzeit in Monaten Laufzeit in Tagen Beginn/Ende Beginn 01.01.2027 Ende 31.12.2028 Nebenangebote Nebenangebote sind zugelassen Nein Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose Nein Beschreibung Zuschlagskriterien Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Zuschlagskriterien (Auftragsgegenstand) Ausführungsfristen Es gibt keine Abweichung von den allgemeinen Ausführungsfristen (Auftragsgegenstand) Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist Laufzeit bzw.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Scania Vertrieb und Service GmbH Region Süd-West Stuttgart / Möglingen · Möglingen | 14 | 2021–2026 |
| ZÖLLER - KIPPER GmbH · Mainz | 7 | 2021–2026 |
| Husmann Umwelttechnik GmbH · Heiligengrabe | 5 | 2022–2026 |
| Neff Fahrzeugbau GmbH | 4 | 2026 |
| MAN Truck & Bus Deutschland GmbH | 4 | 2021–2024 |