Switchable Beam Dump
DEGermany · Darmstadt
Was der Auftraggeber sucht
Typisch ein Auftrag für Elektrotechnik-Betriebe.
Switchable Beam Dump incl. vacuum chamber
Beschreibung im Wortlaut der Bekanntmachung (DE).
Auftrag
ArtLieferauftrag
Auftragswertnicht veröffentlicht
Veröffentlicht31. Aug. 2026
Art der Leistung
31 · Elektrotechnik
CPV 31643000
Was Sie nachweisen müssen — Eignungskriterien
›
Other economic/financial requirement
Bidder Consortium Declaration (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Dritterklärung): BGB company with joint and several liability with listing of all members and their authorised representatives incl. naming of an authorised representative who shall represent the consorti… vollständig leseneinklappen
Bidder Consortium Declaration (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Dritterklärung): BGB company with joint and several liability with listing of all members and their authorised representatives incl. naming of an authorised representative who shall represent the consortium in a legally binding manner vis-à-vis the Contracting authority. The tender must be accompanied by a legally binding declaration signed by all joint members that the lead firm, as authorised representative, represents the joint members listed before the Contracting authority and is jointly and severally liable, having an effect on each member, for performing the service in accordance with the contract.
›
Professional risk indemnity insurance
Business and Professional Liability Declaration (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): The sum insured must cover at least xxxxxx the order value.
›
Other economic/financial requirement
Company Profile (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): a) General company data b) Total number of employees and breakdown of the number of employees for the last 3 fiscal years: - Administration - Development/design - Production
›
Financial ratio requirement
Company Profile - information on total turnover and performance-related turnover (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Statement of the company's total turnover and turnover relating to the specific type of service that is the subject of the contract, in each case for the last three financial years.
›
Subcontracting proportion
Declaration of Availability (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Only to be completed in parallel with the "Sub-contractor Declaration" and signed by the sub-contractor if partial services are to be passed on to sub-contractors (performance by sub-contra… vollständig leseneinklappen
Declaration of Availability (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Only to be completed in parallel with the "Sub-contractor Declaration" and signed by the sub-contractor if partial services are to be passed on to sub-contractors (performance by sub-contractor) or if the applicant/bidder is using a sub-contractor to demonstrate suitability (hired competence - see Sub-contractor form). In the event that more than one sub-contractor is being used, several copies of this form should be filled out. One declaration of commitment should be submitted per sub-contractor.
›
Other economic/financial requirement
Further bidder information (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): In the context of the introduction of new stipulations for EU-wide tendering procedures (so-called eForms), public clients have been required since 25 October 2023 to publish the contractor … vollständig leseneinklappen
Further bidder information (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): In the context of the introduction of new stipulations for EU-wide tendering procedures (so-called eForms), public clients have been required since 25 October 2023 to publish the contractor information listed in any contract notices (previously contract award notices). Against this backdrop, must be provided for each bidder and each member of a bidding consortium the information listed on the relevant form with the proposal or the participation application in the case of a preliminary participation contest.
›
Reference: past supply contracts
References (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Description of three comparable reference projects, including the project data requested on the GSI/FAIR form.
›
Other economic/financial requirement
Self-Declaration on Regulation (EU) 833/2014 (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): On 08.04.2022, the Council of the European Union adopted Regulation (EU) 2022/576 amending Regulation (EU) No 833/2014 concerning restrictive measures in view of Russia's a… vollständig leseneinklappen
Self-Declaration on Regulation (EU) 833/2014 (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): On 08.04.2022, the Council of the European Union adopted Regulation (EU) 2022/576 amending Regulation (EU) No 833/2014 concerning restrictive measures in view of Russia's actions destabilising the situation in Ukraine. This entered into force on 09.04.2022. As a regulation, it has direct legal effect in the member states and has a direct impact on the award of public contracts and concessions.
›
Subcontracting proportion
Sub-contractor Declaration (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Only to be completed if partial services are to be passed on to sub-contractors or if the applicant/bidder is using a sub-contractor to demonstrate suitability. In this case, this must be su… vollständig leseneinklappen
Sub-contractor Declaration (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung): Only to be completed if partial services are to be passed on to sub-contractors or if the applicant/bidder is using a sub-contractor to demonstrate suitability. In this case, this must be submitted with the request to participate/the offer. A declaration of availability (see Declaration of Availability form) from the sub-contractor must also be submitted with the request to participate/the offer in case of hired competence. In case of partial performance by the sub-contractor, the declaration will be requested before the award of the contract.
Vergabeunterlagen — Direktdownload
⤓
Vergabeunterlagen des Auftraggebers
Leistungsbeschreibung und Anlagen beim Auftraggeber — meist ohne Anmeldung einsehbar
⤓
Bekanntmachung als PDF (DE)
Die vollständige Bekanntmachung, amtlicher Wortlaut
Wer bei diesem Auftraggeber bisher gewonnen hat
Über alle Auftragsarten dieses Auftraggebers — nicht nur diese Sparte. Eine Stadt kauft Software und Feuerwehrfahrzeuge beim selben Einkauf.
| Unternehmen | Zuschläge | Zeitraum |
|---|---|---|
| T.E.E.S. srl | 9 | 2022–2025 |
| ILK Dresden · Dresden | 8 | 2025–2026 |
| SAES RIAL Vacuum S.r.l. | 7 | 2023–2025 |
| Fantini Sud S.p.A. · Anagni | 6 | 2023–2025 |
| Cryo Diffusion | 6 | 2025 |
Aus 13,7 Mio. erfassten Zuschlägen · wer regelmäßig gewinnt, kennt die Anforderungen dieses Auftraggebers — das ist Ihr Wettbewerb.
Wie oft dieser Auftraggeber so etwas ausschreibt
6
2019
15
2020
9
2021
28
2022
65
2023
96
2024
1
2025
107
2025
55
2026
382 Verfahren in dieser Kategorie seit 2019. Öffentliche Beschaffung wiederholt sich — wer den Rhythmus kennt, bereitet sich vor, statt zu reagieren.
Kontakt Vergabestelle
Webseitewww.fair-center.de
28
Tage bis zur Frist — Dienstag, 29. September um 00:00
Taktik
Dieses Verfahren gibt 29 Tage zwischen Veröffentlichung und Frist — üblich in Deutschland sind 33 (Mittel aus 19.788 Verfahren). Deutlich knapper als üblich: hier zählt die erste Woche.
So bewerben Sie sich
Vollständige Bekanntmachung lesen — Original + Unterlagen
Führt direkt zu dieser Ausschreibung auf TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. Dort stehen Leistungsbeschreibung und alle Anlagen.
Nachweise zusammenstellen — in Englisch
Die 9 Kriterien links, dazu Ihr Preis.
Abgabe über TED — Tenders Electronic Daily vor Fristablauf
Elektronische Abgabe — beim ersten Mal Zeit für die Portal-Registrierung einplanen.
Die nächste nicht verpassen
Solche Ausschreibungen erreichen unsere Nutzer jeden Morgen um 7:30 Uhr — passend zur Firma, auf Deutsch.
Kostenlos starten