Affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Italy · Verona
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 14 September at 00:00 — 10 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Italy · Environment & sanitation, 22 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 7,183 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, Romania.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Procedura aperta ex art. 71 d. lgs. 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerConsorzio CEV
TypeServices
Estimated value4.065.776 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryEnvironment & sanitation · CPV 90511000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| COOPERATIVA SOCIALE SPAZIO 11 SCARL | 6 | 2024–2025 |
| ITAS MUTUA | 5 | 2025 |
| LLOYD'S INSURANCE COMPANY S.A. | 4 | 2025 |
| PERBELLINI G. E FASOLIN P. SNC | 4 | 2025 |
| ASPEVI MILANO SRL | 4 | 2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20244
202515
20267
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
10
days until the deadline — Monday 14 September at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →