EUROPEAN OPEN PROCEDURE TENDER, PURSUANT TO ART. 71, OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 31 MARCH 2023, N. 36 AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS AND INTEGRATIONS, FOR THE CONCLUSION OF A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT WITH TWO ECONOMIC OPERATORS, IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 59, PARAGRAPH 4, LETT. A OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE N. 36/2023 AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS AND INTEGRATIONS, RELATING TO THE AWARDING OF DESIGN SERVICES FOR INTERVENTIONS IN THE MOBILITY SECTOR. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010
GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010
Italy · Roma
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 14 September at 00:00 — 11 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Foreign bidders
In Italy · Architecture & engineering, 107 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 14,299 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, Spain.
What the buyer is looking for
GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| MUNICIPIA S.P.A. | 2 | 2025 |
| ENGINE S.P.A. | 2 | 2025 |
| ITS Controlli Tecnici S.p.A. (Mandataria) | 1 | 2025 |
| PROJECT AUTOMATION S.P.A. | 1 | 2025 |
| R.T.I. tra le Società La Semaforica S.r.l. (Mandataria) e SCAE S.p.A. (Mandante) | 1 | 2026 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.