01.01.431 Erneuerung Rechenanlage Kläranlage
Germany · Bergisch Gladbach
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 20 October at 07:00 — 47 days left.
- You submit on evergabe.NRW — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Offer and evidence in: DEU, DEU.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Anything unclear? Bidder questions are your right — ask in writing, the answer goes to everyone.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Architecture & engineering, 386 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 108,077 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Switzerland, Poland.
Typical field: median 3 (from 45,829 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Erneuerung der Rechenanlage auf der Kläranlage
Description as published (DE). From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
What you must prove — eligibility criteria
From the notice of the same procedure on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily.
›
References: services
Im Formular "Eigenerklärung zur Eignung" sind folgende Angaben zu machen: - Referenz: Eine vergleichbare Leistung aus den letzten 5 Kalenderjahren (abgeschlossen zwischen dem 01.01.2021 und dem 31.12.2025) für den Bereich technische Ausrüstung gem. Anlage 15.2… ▸▾
Im Formular "Eigenerklärung zur Eignung" sind folgende Angaben zu machen: - Referenz: Eine vergleichbare Leistung aus den letzten 5 Kalenderjahren (abgeschlossen zwischen dem 01.01.2021 und dem 31.12.2025) für den Bereich technische Ausrüstung gem. Anlage 15.2 - Objektliste HOAI 2021; mit mind. einer HZ >= II; mit Erbringung von mindestens 5 LPH im Bereich 1 bis 9; Baukosten (KG 200 - 500) >= 200.000 EUR netto Ferner ist dem Angebot ein Nachweis über Erfahrung bei der Absaugung von Rechengebäuden beizufügen.
›
References: services
Im Formular "Eigenerklärung zur Eignung" sind folgende Angaben zu machen: - Eine Referenz aus den letzten 5 Kalenderjahren (abgeschlossen zwischen dem 01.01.2021 und dem 31.12.2025): Eine vergleichbare Leistung für ein Objekt des Bereichs "Gewerbe/ Industrie/ … ▸▾
Im Formular "Eigenerklärung zur Eignung" sind folgende Angaben zu machen: - Eine Referenz aus den letzten 5 Kalenderjahren (abgeschlossen zwischen dem 01.01.2021 und dem 31.12.2025): Eine vergleichbare Leistung für ein Objekt des Bereichs "Gewerbe/ Industrie/ Landwirtschaft" gem. Anlage 10.2 Objektliste HOAI 2021 als Umbaumaßnahme mit mind. einer HZ >= II.; mit Erbringung von mindestens 5 LPH im Bereich 1 bis 9; Baukosten (KG 200 - 500) >= 50.000 EUR netto.
Requirement texts are quoted in the notice's original language — the official wording is binding.
Contract
BuyerStadt Bergisch Gladbach - Abwasserwerk
TypeServices
Estimated valuenot published — common for below-threshold procedures
Published2 September 2026
CategoryArchitecture & engineering · CPV 71240000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| GESA Elektrotechnik GmbH | 1 | 2022 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20221
20231
202536
202612
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
47
days until the deadline — Tuesday 20 October at 07:00
How to bid
Open evergabe.NRW and search there for:
01.01.431 Erneuerung Rechenanlage KläranlageWe hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the TED — Tenders Electronic Daily version of this same notice.
Official notice
evergabe.NRW ↗Submission portal
Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) ↗Submission portal
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →