Zakup usługi hotelarskiej, gastronomicznej i konferencyjnej dla uczestników odprawy w terminie 07-09.10.2026 r.
Poland · Warszawa
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 18 September at 00:00 — 14 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: POL.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Poland · Hotel & restaurant services, 13 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 15,113 recorded awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi hotelarskiej, gastronomicznej i konferencyjnej w terminie 07-09.10.2026 r. w obiekcie zlokalizowanym w maksymalnej odległości 100 km od Komendy Wojewódzkiej Policji w Łodzi ul. Lutomierska 108/112, 91-048 Łódź mierzona w linii prostej na podstawie Google Maps. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawarto w Załączniku nr 3 do SWZ.
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerKOMENDA GŁÓWNA POLICJI
TypeServices
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published3 September 2026
CategoryHotel & restaurant services · CPV 55120000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Enigma Systemy Ochrony Informacji Sp. z o.o. | 18 | 2015–2026 |
| Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Limba Piotr Rzadkosz spółka komandytowa | 11 | 2022–2026 |
| Netformers Sp. z o.o. | 10 | 2022–2025 |
| Centrum Usług Logistycznych | 10 | 2023–2025 |
| Media Sp. z o.o. | 9 | 2015–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202116
202268
202310
202497
2025164
202686
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
14
days until the deadline — Friday 18 September at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →