Procedura aperta, ai sensi dellart. 71 D. Lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento del servizio assicurativo All Risk per il patrimonio immobiliare e mobiliare dell'INRIM, per il periodo 31 dicembre 2026 - 31 dicembre 2029, rinnovabile per 3 anni.
Italy · TORINO (TO)
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 15 October at 00:00 — 41 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Italy · Financial & insurance services, 775 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 4,702 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Spain.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Procedura aperta, ai sensi dellart. 71 D. Lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento del servizio assicurativo All Risk per il patrimonio immobiliare e mobiliare dell'INRIM, per il periodo 31 dicembre 2026 - 31 dicembre 2029, rinnovabile per 3 anni.
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerIstituto nazionale di ricerca metrologica - Gare e contratti
TypeServices
Estimated value942.500 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryFinancial & insurance services · CPV 66510000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| ANTON PAAR ITALIA SRL | 1 | 2024 |
| Quantum Design GmbH | 1 | 2026 |
| Nikon Europe B.V. | 1 | 2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
41
days until the deadline — Thursday 15 October at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →