OPEN ELECTRONIC PROCEDURE – CONTRACT FOR RESTORATION WORKS OF THE LEFT BANK OF RIO MAGGIORE – MUNICIPALITY OF CHIANNI. CUP D97H23014260007.
PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA – APPALTO LAVORI DI RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE – COMUNE DI CHIANNI. CUP D97H23014260007.
Italy · Pontedera
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 28 September at 00:00 — 25 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Italy · Construction work, 27 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 28,220 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, Luxembourg.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Esecuzione di tutte le opere e provviste occorrenti per eseguire e dare completamente ultimati i lavori relativi al progetto esecutivo approvato con determinazione n° 111 del 14/07/2026 del Responsabile del Settore Tecnico del Comune di Chianni denominato: “RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE" -
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerUNIONE VALDERA - Servizio Gare e Contratti
TypeWorks
Estimated value275.826 €
Published2 September 2026
CategoryConstruction work · CPV 45262210
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| VITTORIA ASSICURAZIONI SPA | 2 | 2025–2026 |
| ACCELERANT INSURANCEEU Europe S.A. | 1 | 2025 |
| AIG Europe S.A. Rappresentanza Generale per l'Italia, LOTTO 4 | 1 | 2026 |
| ALTERSTUDIO PARTNERS SRL - mandante | 1 | 2025 |
| ARCA COOP. SOCIALE | 1 | 2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202416
20255
20267
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
25
days until the deadline — Monday 28 September at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →