RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al 31/12/2028.
Italy · NUORO (NU)
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 6 October at 00:00 — 33 days left.
- The submission point is stated in the notice (link on the right).
- Offer and evidence in: ITA.
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Italy · Petroleum & fuels, 2 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,152 recorded awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al 31/12/2028.
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerAbbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture
TypeSupplies
Estimated value174.013.837 €
Published2 September 2026
CategoryPetroleum & fuels · CPV 09310000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| SCAT COSTRUZIONI SRL | 1 | 2024 |
| SIDERTECNICA SRL | 1 | 2025 |
| SOCIETA' INGEGNERI VERIFICATORI SRL | 1 | 2024 |
| Waco Srl | 1 | 2026 |
| QUADRISAR SRL | 1 | 2024 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
33
days until the deadline — Tuesday 6 October at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →